High School Wrestling Schedule Class B

Class B State Team Wrestling Scores

February , 2015
2015 Class B State Wrestling
Team Final Scores
1. Carrington 233

2. Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 138
3. Oakes 115.5
4. South Border 109.5
5. Beulah-Hazen 97.5
6. Pembina County North 97
7. Hettinger-Scranton 86
8. Hillsboro-Central Valley 77
9. Linton-HMB 75
10. Minot Ryan 69
11. Lisbon 68.5
12. Standing Rock 66
13. Central Cass 58
14. Velva 57
15. Bowman County 44
15. Watford City 44
17. Killdeer 34
18. Rugby 32
19. May-Port-CG 30
20. Grafton 29
21. Kindred 28
22. LaMoure 26.5
23. Stanley-Powers Lake 22
24. Des Lacs-Burlington 21
25. Harvey-Wells County 19
26. Larimore 17
27. Kenmare-Bowbells 14
27. New Town 14
29. New Salem-Almont 12
30. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 7
31. Northern Lights 3
32. Williams County 2
33. Mon-Dak 0

February , 2014
2014 Class B State Wrestling
Team Final Scores
1. South Border 182

2. Carrington 172.5
3. Lisbon 160.5
4. Pembina County North 150
5. Oakes 144.5
6. Napoleon 119.5
7. Hettinger-Scranton 96
8. Central Cass 90.5
9. Linton-HMB 88
10. Hillsboro-Central Valley 77
11. Minot Ryan 75
12. Beulah-Hazen 73
13. Des Lacs-Burlington 42
14. Bowman County 33.5
15. Grafton 32.5
16. Killdeer 28
17. Stanley-Powers Lake 27
18. Watford City 25.5
19. Kindred 22.5
20. Larimore 21
21. Northern Lights 21
22. Harvey-Wells County 20.5
23. Velva 19
24. New Town 15
25. May-Port-CG 14
25. New Salem-Almont  14
25. Standing Rock 14
28. Kenmare-Bowbells 12
29. LaMoure 6
30. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 1
30. Mon-Dak 1
30. Rugby 1

February , 2013
2013 Class B State Wrestling
Team Final Scores
1. South Border 195

2. Lisbon 148.5
3. Carrington 143.5
4. Oakes 125.5
5. Central Cass 121
6. Linton 103
7. Pembina County North 102
8. Velva 100
9. Napoleon 97
10. LaMoure 64
10. New Salem-Almont 64
10. Stanley-Powers Lake 64
13. Hettinger 49
14. Minot Ryan 46
15. Hillsboro-Central Valley 42
16. Grafton 41
17. Bowman County 40
18. Beulah-Hazen  39
19. Des Lacs-Burlington 27.5
20. Standing Rock 25.5
21. Rugby 25
22. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 23
23. Larimore 22
24. Watford City 20
25. Killdeer 19
26. Harvey-Wells County 18.5
27. MayPort-CG 14
28. Kenmare-Bowbells 10
29. Rolla-St.John-Rollette 6
30. Kindred 3
31. New Town 0

February , 2012
2012 Class B State Wrestling
Team Final Scores
1. Oakes 152

2. Carrington 146.5
3. Lisbon 144
4. Velva 126
5. South Border 122
6. New Salem Almont 115
7. Napoleon 110.5
8. Killdeer 99.5
9. Central Cass 95.5
10. North Border-Cavalier 87
11. Linton 83.5
12. Hettinger 61.5
13. Hillsboro 55
14. LaMoure 49.5
15. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 47
16. Kindred 45
17. Grafton 36
18. Harvey-Wells County 32.5
19. Beulah-Hazen 31
20. Rolla-St.John-Rolette 29
21. Standing Rock 29
22. Bishop Ryan 28
23. Des Lacs-Burlington 25
24. Larimore 23.5
25. Stanley-Powers-Lake-Tioga-Ray 22
26. Rugby 20
27. Watford City 13
28. May-Port CG 9
29. New Town  8
30. Beach 5.5
31. Bowman County 0
31. Kenmare-Bowbells 0

February , 2011
2011 Class B State Wrestling
Team Final Scores
1. Oakes 152.5

2. Lisbon 152
3. South Border 143
4. Carrington 139
5. Napoleon 113.5
6. Watford City 108
7. Killdeer 103
8. New Salem Almont 89
9. Central Cass 73
10. Rolla-Rock Lake-St.John-Rolette 72
11. Hillsboro 68
12. Hettinger 66.5
13. Linton 62
14. Harvey 61
15. Velva 60
16. North Border 56
17. Beulah-Hazen 36
18. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 35
19. Rugby 34.5
20. LaMoure 34
21. Des Lacs-Burlington 27
22. Kindred 27
23. New Town 20
24. Stanley-Powers Lake 20
25. May-Port CG 18
26. Grafton 14
27. Minot Ryan 14
28. Larimore 13
29. Kenmare-Tioga-Ray 5
30. Beach 0
30. Bowman County 0
30. Standing Rock 0

February , 2010
2010 Class B State Wrestling
Team Final Scores
1. Oakes 182

2. Carrington  143.5
3. Lisbon  118
3. New Salem  118
5. South Border 98.5  
6. Central Cass  96
7. Hillsboro-Central Valley 90
8. Valley City  89
9. Napoleon  85
10. Rolla-Rock Lake-St.John  84
11. Watford City  72
12. North Border 71
13. Killdeer 69
14. Velva  65.5
15. Linton-HMB  64.5
16. New Town  43
17. Hettinger  42
18. LaMoure  35
19. Des Lacs-Burlington  33.5
20. Beulah-Hazen  33
21. Rugby  30
22. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm  27
23. Beach  19
23. Minot Ryan  19
25. Harvey  17.5
26. Grafton  11
26. May-Port CG  11
28. Kenmare-Tioga-Ray  9
28. Larimore  9
30. Stanley-Powers Lake  6
31. Bowman  5
32. Standing Rock 1
33. Kindred  0

February , 2009
2009 Class B State Wrestling
Team Final Scores
1. Oakes 178.5

2. Carrington 140
3. Lisbon 116
4. Napoleon 115.5
5. Rolla-Rock Lake-St.John 103
6. Central Cass  90
7. Velva-Garrison-Max 89
8. Hillsboro-Central Valley  83
9. Hettinger 73.5
10. New Town  69
10. South Border 69
12. Watford City  68.5
13. Linton-HMB  67.5
14. New Salem  62.5
15. Beulah-Hazen  62
16. North Border-Cavalier 56
17. Harvey  54.5
18. Des Lacs-Burlington  51.5
19. Rugby  45
20. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm  44
21. Killdeer  30
21. LaMoure  30
23. Minot Ryan  24
24. Beach 23.5
25. Bowman County  9
26. Kenmare-Tioga-Ray  7.5
27. May-Port CG  6
28. Standing Rock  3
29. Stanley-Powers Lake  1
30. Grafton  0
30. Larimore  0

February , 2008
2008 Class B State Wrestling
Team Final Scores
1. Lisbon 151

2. Oakes 125
3. Napoleon 121
4. Hettinger 95
5. Velva-Garrison-Max 93
6. Hillsboro-Central Valley 89.5
7. Linton-H-M-B 88
8. Watford City 82.5
9. South Border 71.5
10. Beulah-Hazen 66
11. Central Cass 65.5
12. New Town 64.5
13. New Salem 57
14. Beach 55.5
14. Carrington 55.5
16. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 53
16. Rolla-Rock Lake-St. John 53
18. LaMoure 52
19. Harvey 45
20. Cavalier 42
20. Killdeer 42
22. Rugby 38
23. Kenmare-Tioga 31.5
24. North Border 30
25. Kindred 29.5
26. Stanley-Powers Lake 18
27. May-Port CG 17
28. Des Lacs-Burlington 16
29. Larimore 7
30. Minot Ryan 4
31. Bowman County 0
32. Standing Rock 0

February 17, 2007
2007 Class B State Wrestling
Team Final Scores
1. Napoleon  219

2. Lisbon  131
3. Hettinger  97
4. Ashley-Wishek  93
4. Oakes  93
6. Central Cass  92.5
7. Velva-Garrison-Max  88
8. Cavalier  76.5
9. Watford City  76
10. Hillsboro-Central Valley  74.5
11. Rolla-Rock Lake-St.John  73.5
12. Beulah-Hazen  69
13. Ellendale-Edgeley  63
14. Linton  57
15. Harvey  55.5
16. Kenmare-Tioga  41
17. New Town-Parshal  41
18. New Salem  40
19. Des Lacs-Burlington  39
20. Killdeer  38
21. North Border  33
22. May-Port-CG-Gcc-F-S-Hn 29
23. Lamoure-L-M  23
24. Beach  17.5
25. Carrington  16
26. Kindred   16
27. Minot Ryan  13
28. Stanley-Powers Lake  10
29. Rugby  9
30. Larimore  7.5
31. Bowman County  0
31. Standing Rock  0
 
February 18, 2006
2006 Class B State Wrestling
Team Final Scores
1. Napoleon  200.5

2. Oakes  121
3. Ashley-Wishek  118
4. Harvey  116
5. Velva-Garrison-Max-Sawyer  103
6. Carrington  102.5
7. Central Cass  98
8. Rolla-Rock Lake-St. John  95
9. Des Lacs-Burlington  90
10. Ellendale-Edgeley 74
10. Hettinger 74
12. Linton  70
13. Killdeer 54
14. Lisbon  53
15. Hillsboro  50
16. Watford City  42.5
17. Cavalier  33
18. North Border  31
19. LaMoure  30
20. Minot Ryan  25
21. Stanley  24
22. Larimore  23
23. Beach  22
24. MayPort-CG  19
25. New Town  17
26. Kenmare  12
27. Dunseith  10
28. Richardton-Taylor 9
28. Rugby  9
30. Tioga  8
31. Center-Stanton-New Salem  5
32. Bowman  0
32. Kindred  0
32. Standing Rock  0

February 19, 2005
2005 Class B State Wrestling
Team Final Scores
1. Napoleon  227

2. Hettinger  160.5
3. Velva-Garrison-Max-Sawyer  128.5
4. Watford City  101
5. Rolla-Rock Lake-St.John  93
6. Minot Ryan  92.5
7. Harvey  92
8. Ashley-Wishek  91
9. Carrington  74.5
10. Killdeer  70.5
11. Ellendale-Edgeley  69
11. Lisbon   69
13. Hillsboro  63
14. Central Cass  53.5
15. Des Lacs-Burlington  51.5
16. Oakes  47
17. Rugby  44
18. LaMoure  31.5
18. May-Port-CG  31.5
20. Larimore  21
21. Linton  20.5
22. Stanley  20
23. Kenmare  19
24. New Town  18
25. Tioga  18
26. Center-Stanton-New Salem  15.5
27. Kindred  14
28. North Border  11
29. Cavalier  10

February 21, 2004
2004 Class B State Wrestling
Team Final Scores
1. Napoleon  147.5

2. Linton  133.5
3. Carrington  126.5
4. Velva-Garrison  121
5. Hettinger  114.5
6. Minot Ryan  97
7. Rolla-St. Johns 96
8. Center-New Salem 80.5
9. Hillsboro 79
10. Des-Lacs Burlington 76.5
11. Killdeer 58
12. Mayville-Portland CG 55
13. Watford City 54
14. Ashley-Wishek 50
15. Central Cass 49
16. Harvey 44
17. Cavalier 43
18. Oakes 43
19. Bowman 39
20. New Town 35
21. Rugby 32
22. Stanley 29
23. Lisbon-Enderlin 20
24. Ellendale-Edgeley 19
25. Tioga 14
26. Beach 13
27. Larimore 12
28. Kenmare 11
28. North Border 11
30. Kindred 8
31. LaMoure 5
32. Standing Rock 3
33. Richardton-Taylor 0
34. Dunseith 0

February 22, 2003
2003 Class B State Wrestling
Team Final Scores
1. Napoleon  157

2. Center-New Salem  136.5
3. Hettinger  122
3. Killdeer  122
5. Minot Ryan  119
6. Carrington  109
7. Linton   89.5
8. Watford City  83.5
9. Velva-Garrison  79.5
10. Harvey  67
11. Kenmare  57
12. New Town   55
13. Bowman  50.5
13. Kindred  50.5
15. Hillsboro  48
16. Stanley   43.5
17. Cavalier  40
18. Ashley-Wishek  39
18. Oakes  39
20. Larimore  34
21. Rolla  32.5
22. Central Cass  30
23. May-Paot-CG   27
23. North Border  27
25. Tioga  25
26. Lisbon-Enderlin  19
27. LaMoure  13
28. Rugby  11.5
29. Des Lacs-Burlington  3
30. Ellendale-Edgeley  3
31. Beach   0
31. Dunseith  0
31. Four Winds  0
31. Richaedton-Taylor  0
31. Standing Rock   0

February 16, 2002
2002 Class B State Wrestling
Team Final Scores
1. Napoleon  156

2. Linton  129
3. Killdeer  114
4. Center-New Salem  111
5. Carrington  101
6. Minot Ryan  97
7. Hillsboro   95.5
8. Hettinger  89.5
9. Watford City  72
10. Velva-Garrison  67.5
11. Kindred  66
12. Bowman  55.5
13. Beach   55
14. Stanley  52.5
15. Lisbon  51
16. Oakes   49
17. Ashley-Wishek 46.5  ??
18. Ellendale-Egeley  42
19. New Town  40
20. Cavalier  35
21. Harvey  32
22. Kenmare  29
22. Rugby   29
24. May-Port-CG  27
25. Enderlin  20
26. Rolla  19.5
27. Central Cass  16
28. North Border  14
29. Tioga  13
30. Larimore  9
31. LaMoure  3
33. Des Lacs-Burlington  1
32. SRCS (Fort Yates)  1

February 17, 2001
2001 Class B State Wrestling
Team Final Scores
1. Hettinger  166.5

2. Linton   149
3. Hillsboro   127
4. Lisbon   109.5
5. Carrington   86
6. Velva-Garrison  85
7. Napoleon   80
8. Ashley-Wishek  79
9. Minot Ryan  67
10. Rugby  66.5
11. Watford City  66.5
12. Oakes  65
13. Killdeer  61
14. Harvey   57
15. Bowman   48
16. Central Cass  46
17. Rolla  42.5
18. Kenmare  42
19. New Salem  41.5
20. Enderlin  30
20. New Town  30
22. Stanley  27
23. Ellendale-Edgeley  26.5
24. Tioga  25.5
25. Center  25
26. Kindred  18.5
27. Beach   18
28. Cavalier  17
29. LaMoure   16
30. May-Port-CG  9
31. Des Lacs-Burlington  2
32. Dunseith  0
32. Four Winds  0
32. Larimore  0
32. North Border  0
32. Standing Rock  0

February 19, 2000
2000 Class B State Wrestling
Team Final Scores
1. Hettinger  160.5

2. Oakes   143
3. Hillsboro   124.5
4. Carrington   116.5
5. Lisbon   109
6. Linton 108.5
7. Watford City 96
8. New Town  93.5
9. Harvey  89.5
10. Center  75.5
11. Ashley-Wishek  63
12. New Salem  57
13. Velva  46
14. Beach  39
14. Cavalier  39
16. Kenmare  36
16. LaMoure  36
18. Rolla  34.5
19. May-Port-CG  32
20. Killdeer  30.5
21. Minot Ryan  26
22. Walhalla   25
23. Stanley  24
24. Enderlin   21
25. Central Cass  18
26. Tioga   15
27. Bowman  13.5
28. Napoleon  9.5
29. Des Lacs-Burlington  9
30. Rugby  8
31. Larimore  6
32. Ellendale-Edgeley  5
33. Kindred  4
34. Garrison 3

February 20, 1999
1999 Class B State Wrestling
Team Final Scores
1. Ashley-Wishek  173

2. New Salem  121
3. Oakes  112.5
4. Hettinger  101
5. Harvey   100.5
6. Watford City  100
7. New Town  93
8. Bowman  88
9. Hillsboro  85.5
10. Minot Ryan  78
11. Stanley  61
11. Velva  61
13. Center  58
14. Linton  54
15. Beach  51.5
16. Carrington   46.5
17. Walhalla  42
18. May-Port-CG  41.5
19. Lisbon  36.5
20. Ellendale-Edgeley  35.5
21. LaMoure  32
22. Cavalier   28
23. Des Lacs-Burlington  26
24. Rolla  22
25. Central Cass  16
26. Kindred  15
27. Kenmare  14
28. Larimore  9.5
29. Napoleon  9
30. Killdeer  8
31. Rugby  8
32. Tioga  5
33. Enderlin  3
34. Four Winds  1
34. Garrison  1
35. Dunseith  0
35. Standing Rock (Fort Yates)  0

February , 1998
1998 Class B State Wrestling
Team Final Scores
1. Ashley-Wishek   151

2. Watford City   124
3. Beulah   110
4. Rugby   100.5
5. Oakes   93
6. Minot Ryan  83.5
7. Hettinger  82.5
8. Bowman   80
9. Cavalier  79
10. Center  75
11. Hillsboro  71.5
12. New Salem  69
13. Kindred  55.5
14. Linton  55
15. Velva  54
16. New Town  52
17. Beach  51
18. Napoleon  48
19. Stanley  47
20. Carrington  40.5
21. Killdeer  40
22. Harvey  38.5
23. Rolla  26.5
24. LaMoure  24.5
25. Enderlin  24
26. Ellendale-Edgeley  16
27. Lisbon  15.5
28. Tioga  14
29. Kenmare  13.5
30. Mayville-Port-CG  13
31. Garrison  10
32. Walhalla  9
33. Hazen  7
34. Larimore  3
35. SRCGS (Fort Yates)  3
36. Central Cass   0
36. Des Lacs-Burlington  0

February 22, 1997
1997 Class B State Wrestling
Team Final Scores
1. Napoleon  125

2. Watford City  124
3. New Salem  96.5
4. Hillsboro  90.5
5. Ashley-Wishek 89.5
5. Hettinger  89.5
5. Oakes  89.5
8. Beulah 87
9. Carrington  84
10. Minot Ryan  56
11. Cavalier  54
12. New Town  51.5
13. Lisbon  45.5
14. Harvey  44.5
15. Rugby  43
16. Stanley  41.5
17. Linton  39
18. Enderlin  36
19. Killdeer  35
19. Velva  35
21. Center  30.5
22. Beach  29
22. Hazen  29
24. Kindred  28
25. Bowman  27
26. Ellendale-Edgeley  24
27. Walhalla  22
28. LaMoure  14
29. Rolla  13.5
30. Garrison  8
31. Central Cass  7.5
32. Kenmare  5
32. May-Port-CG  5
33. Tioga  2
34. Des Lacs-Burlington  1
34. Larimore  1

February 17, 1996
1996 Class B State Wrestling
Team Final Scores
1. Hettinger   102.5

2. Lisbon  99
3. Hillsboro  93
4. Oakes  90
5. Beulah  77.5
6. Ashley-Wishek  72
7. Napoleon  70.5
8. Watford City  62
9. LaMoure  60
10. Bowman  59
11. Carrington  59
12. Minot Ryan  56
13. Cavalier  54
14. New Salem  51
15. Rugby  51
16. Velva  50.5
17. Harvey  45.5
18. Linton  43.5
19. Kindred  39.5
20. Central Cass  34
21. Rolla  33.5
22. Killdeer  33
23. Hazen  32
24. Stanley  31.5
25. Kenmare  28
26. Enderlin  27
27. Center  25.5
28. Beach  19
29. New Town  18
30. Tioga  16
31. May-Port-CG  15
32. Ellendale-Edgeley  13
33. Walhalla  12
34. Larimore  8
35. Dunseith  2
36. Four Winds  1
37. Fargo oak Grove  0
37. Garrison  0

February 18, 1995
1995 Class B State Wrestling
Team Final Scores
1. Carrington  142.5

2. Lisbon   141
3. Napoleon   114.5
4. Beulah  107.5
5. Velva  88.5
6. Beach   83
7. Cavalier  80
8. Hillsboro  74.5
9. Oakes   56
10. Ashley-Wishek  55
11. Watford City   52.5
12. Kenmare  49
13. Rugby  47.5
14. New Salem  47
15. Central cass  45
16. LaMoure  38.5
17. Minot Ryan  38.5
18. Larimore  37
19. Stanley  31
20. New Town  28.5
21. Harvey  26
22. Center  19.5
23. Bowman  19
24. Kindred  18
25. Mayville-Port-CG  17.5
26. Tioga  14
27. SRCGS (Fort Yates)  11
28. Linton  7
29. Rolla  7
30. Walhalla-Langdon  7
31. Enderlin  3
32. Hazen  3
33. Killdeer  3
34. Fargo Oak Grove  1
35. Dunseith  0
35. Edgeley-Ellendale  0
35. Garrison   0
35. Sargent Central  0

February 19, 1994
1994 Class B State Wrestling
Team Final Scores
1. Carrington  143

2. Cavalier  120.5
3. Lisbon   93.5
4. Beulah   90
5. Napoleon  87
6. Beach   70
7. Oakes   66
8. Bowman   65
9. Enderlin   60.5
10. Hettinger  59
11. Central Cass  56
12. Watford City  55.5
13. Rugby   54
14. Hillsboro  47
15. Minot Ryan  44
16. Harvey  43
17. New Salem  42
18. Rolla  40
19. Velva  39
20. LaMoure  31
21. New Town 30
22. North Sargent-Sargent Central  25.5
23. SRCHS (Fort Yates)   24
23. Killdeer  24
23. May-Port-CG  24
26. Langdon  22
27. Tioga  19.5
28. Stanley  18
29. Ashley-Wishek  16
30. Dunseith  13.5
31. Garrison  13
31. Linton  13
33. Larimore  11
34. Center  5
35. Kenmare  4
36. Kindred  3
37. Edgeley-Ellendale  2
37. Hazen  2
39. Walhalla  1
40. Fargo Oak Grove  0

February 20, 1993
1993 Class B State Wrestling
Team Final Scores
1. Oakes  136.5

2. Beach  87
3. Velva  85.5
4. Rolla  79
5. Rugby  71.5
6. Carrington  70
7. Lisbon  69
8. Harvey  62
9. New Town  56
10. Enderlin  54.5
11. Watford City  49
12. Minot Ryan  46
12. SRCHS (Fort Yates)  46
14. Bowman  44
15. Stanley  43
16. Beulah  42.5
17. Cavalier  42
18. Napoleon  41
19. Hettinger  37.5
20. Central Cass  36
21. New Salem  33.5
22. Center  32.5
23. Langdon  29
24. Tioga  29
25. LaMoure  26
26. Hillsboro  24
27. Sargent Central-North Sargent  24
28. Edgeley-Ellendale  16
29. Garrison  15
30. Killdeer  15
31. Hazen  12
32. Mayville-Portland  10
33. Dunseith  9
34. Larimore  4
35. Linton  3
36. Walhalla  2
37. Ashley-Wishek  1
37. Fargo Oak Grove  1
37. Kenmare  1
40. Kindred  0