High School Track Girls History Class B

High School Track Girls History

 

2012 Girls Class B
PLACE WINNERS BY EVENTS

100 Meter Dash
1, Julie Dinius, Langdon/Munich, 12.35.
2, Paige Slemmons, Central Cass, 12.51. 3, Josey Page,
Carrington, 12.57. 4, Brittany Berndt, Velva/Drake-Anamoose, 12.66. 5, Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon/
Munich, 12.67. 6, Marah Friez, Mott-Regent, 12.74. 7, Kelsie Silvernagel, Strasburg, 12.78. 8, Rachel
Dryburgh, Grafton, 12.83.

200 Meter Dash
1, Josey Page, Carrington, 25.80.
2, Julie Dinius, Langdon/Munich, 25.91. 3, Paige Slemmons,
Central Cass, 25.92. 4, Rachel Dryburgh, Grafton, 26.08. 5, Marah Friez, Mott-Regent, 26.21. 6,
Stephanie Ziegler, Hazen, 26.31. 7. Kelsie Silvernagel, Strasburg, 26.41. 8, Brittany Berndt,
Velva/Drake-Anamoose, 26.43.

400 Meter Dash
1, Alexis Woods, Parshall, 57.77.
2, Courtney Heupel, Central Prairie, 59.50. 3, Ally Erickson, Kindred,
59.78. 4, Sierra Martinez, Kindred, 1:00.01. 5, Rachel Dryburgh, Grafton, 1:00.54. 6, Shaice Marx,
Thompson, 1:01.02. 7, Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon/Munich, 1:01.03. 8, Ladora Schmidt, Kidder County/
Napoleon, 1:01.24.

800 Meter Run
1, Brooke Shimek, Thompson, 2:22.46.
2, Abigail Waloch, Southern McLean, 2:25.36. 3, Erika Olson,
Bowman County, 2:26.01. 4, Ally Erickson, Kindred, 2:26.55. 5, Kade Ross, Watford City, 2:26.71. 6,
Katelyn Grinsteinner, Dickinson Trinity, 2:26.86. 7, Asha Smith, Watford City, 2:27.20. 8, Brittany
Fetsch, Langdon/Munich, 2:27.64.

1600 Meter Run
1, Sydney Kraft, Rugby, 5:14.59.
2, Asha Smith, Watford City, 5:18.37. 3, Abigail Waloch, Southern
McLean, 5:23.04. 4, Ashley Perez, Nelson County, 5:24.73. 5, Averi Olson, Thompson, 5:26.32. 6,
Lauren Christenson, Rugby, 5:27.06. 7, Katelynn Engh, Benson County, 5:31.19. 8. Shayla Fossum,
Hillsboro/Central Valley, 5:31.23.

3200 Meter Run
1, Asha Smith, Watford City, 11:34.00.
2, Ashley Perez, Nelson County, 11:35.81.3, Lauren
Christenson, Rugby, 11:48.14. 4, Sydney Kraft, Rugby, 11:52.49. 5, Katelynn Engh, Benson County,
11:56.68. 6, Averi Olson, Thompson, 12:01.78. 7, Miriah Forness, Shiloh Christian, 12:04.10. 8.
Shayla Fossum, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 12:04.45.

100 Meter Hurdles
1, McKenzie Hart, Langdon/Munich, 15.26.
2, Abby Honeyman, Mott-Regent, 15.37. 3, Dakota Wood,
Hazen, 15.72. 4, Natallie Jones, Lisbon, 15.95. 5, Kylie Engebretson, Velva/Drake-Anamoose, 16.23.
6, Aubrey Hovland, Rugby, 16.44. 7, Cassidy Unterseher, Harvey/Wells County, 16.53. 8, SaraLi
Petersen, Barnes County North, 16.61.

300 Meter Hurdles
1, Julie Dinius, Langdon/Munich, 45.71. 2, Rachel Dryburgh, Grafton, 45.86. 3, Dakota Wood, Hazen,
46.36. 4, Natallie Jones, Lisbon, 46.38. 5, Shaice Marx, Thompson, 47.66. 6, Kara Fike, Harvey/Wells
County, 48.01. 7, Abby Honeyman, Mott-Regent, 48.03. 8, Sadie Rorich, Kidder County/Napoleon,
48.08.

4x100 Meter Relay
1, Central Cass (Gabby Grommesh 10, Megan Goeser 11, Trina Steen 12, Paige Slemmons 12),

51.15. 2, Carrington 51.15. 3, Lisbon 51.62. 4, Bottineau 51.73. 5, Surrey 52.56. 6, Hazen 52.74.
7, Dickinson Trinity 53.29. 8, Rugby 53.35.

4x200 Meter Relay 1, Carrington (Jacey Engelhorn 10, Hannah Lipetzky 11, Maartje VanBedaf
11, Josey Page 11),
1:46.81. 2, Hazen 1:47.00. 3, Mott-Regent 1:48.73. 4, Central Cass 1:49.01.
5, Langdon/Munich 1:49.63. 6, Bottineau 1:49.98. 7, Dickinson Trinity1:50.66. 8, Lisbon 1:51.27.

4x400 Meter Relay
1, Kindred (Iveta Harner 11, Kellie Schmit 11, Sierra Martinez 11, Ally Erickson 9), 4:05.50.
2, Hazen
4:07.76. 3, Oakes 4:14.60. 4, Carrington 4:14.67. 5, Bowman County 4:15.06. 6, Dickinson Trinity
4:16.72. 7, Watford City 4:16.80. 8, Rugby 4:19.81.

4x800 Meter Relay
1, Thompson (Brooke Shimek 11, Averi Olson 10, Megan Bohlman 8, Shaice Marx 8), 9:57.41.
2,
Kindred 9:58.35. 3, Rugby 9:59.65. 4, Oakes 10:03.01. 5, Hillsboro/Central Valley 10:11.95. 6,
Dickinson Trinity 10:14.05. 7, Watford City 10:14.71. 8, Benson County 10:18.68.

High Jump
1, Aubrey Hovland, Rugby, 5-06.
2, Vanessa Johnson, Northern Cass, J5-06. 3, Lexy Wittmayer,
Rolette/Wolford, 5-04. 4, Kayle Schiele, Surrey, 5-03. 5, Faith Dooley, Central Cass, 5-02. 6, Darian
Hedland, Hatton/Northwood, J5-02. 7, Mary Haman, Nelson County, 5-01. 8, Madison Wendel,
Carrington, J5-01.

Long Jump
1, Brittany Berndt, Velva/Drake-Anamoose, 17-07.25.
2, Whitney Page, Bottineau, 17-02.50. 3. Kelsie
Silvernagel, Strasburg, 17-01.25. 4, McKenzie Hart, Langdon/Munich, 17-00.50. 5, Kylie Pastian,
Hillsboro/Central Valley 16-10.50. 6, McKayla Haugeberg, Watford City, 16-05.75. 7, Ricki Lindley,
Watford City, 15-11.75. 8, Kellie Schmit, Kindred, 15-11.50.

Triple Jump
1, Ricki Lindley, Watford City, 36-01.75.
2, Brittany Berndt, Velva/Drake-Anamoose, 34-06. 3. Tessa
Heitkamp, Kindred, 34-05. 4, Abby Honeyman, Mott-Regent, 34-04.50. 5, Mikaela Forster, New Salem
Almont, 34-01. 6, Sadie Cochrane, LaMoure/Litchville-Marion, J34-01. 7, Aubrey Hovland, Rugby, 33-
11.25. 8, SaraLi Petersen, Barnes County North 33-11.

Shot Put
1, Olivia Johnson, Richland, 42-03.
2, Kelsey Laufenberg, Maple Valley/Enderlin, 40-10. 3, Kayla
Hochhalter, Carrington, 40-07. 4, Courtney Dixon, Central Cass, 39-04. 5, Carly Copenhaver,
Carrington, 38-06. 6, Shaleen Helmer, Griggs County Central/Midkota, 37-10.50. 7, Ebony Berube,
Lisbon, 37-09. 8, Sierra Rosenau, Carrington, 36-04.

Discus Throw
1, Emily Wolf, New Salem Almont, 120-11.
2, Taylor Boster, Killdeer, 118-09. 3, Kayla Hochhalter,
Carrington, 111-01. 4, Ebony Berube, Lisbon, 103-04. 5, Audra Montgomery, Carrington, 102-00. 6,
Courtney Dixon, Central Cass, 101-08. 7, Jaylen Newman, Velva/Drake-Anamoose, 101-05. 8, Sierra
Rosenau, Carrington, J101-05.

Javelin Throw
1, Sierra Rosenau, Carrington, 137-07.
2, Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington, 135-05. 3, McKayla
Haugeberg, Watford City, 128-07. 4, Nicole Warren, Oakes, 126-06. 5, Mikayla Forness, Shiloh
Christian, 126-00. 6, Olivia Johnson, Richland, 122-03. 7, Hailee Depute, MLS-Mohall, 117-07. 8,
Kyann Thorfinson, Lisbon, 117-06.

Pole Vault
1, McKayla Haugeberg, Watford City, 10-09.
2, Julie Dinius, Langdon/Munich, 10-06. 3, Thea
Erickson, Larimore, 9-06. 4, McKenzie Kostelecky, Dickinson Trinity, J9-06. 5, Jocelyn Dinius,
Langdon/Munich, 9-00. 5, Maria Diepolder, Bottineau, 9-00. 7, Whitney Page, Bottineau, J9-00. 8,
Nicole Schramm, Beulah, J9-00.


2011 Girls Class
B PLACE WINNERS BY EVENTS

100 Meter Dash
1. Julie Dinius, Langdon/Munich, 13.66;
2. Rikki Schmidt, Napoleon, 14.05; 3. Josey Page, Carrington,
14.06; 4. Allison Weisgarber, Southern McLean, 14.08; 5. Megan McKay, Des Lacs-Burlington, 14.27;
6. Marah Friez, Mott-Regent, 14.35; 7. Rachel Dryburgh, Grafton, 14.39; 8. Kelsie Silvernagel,
Strasburg, 14.48.

200 Meter Dash
1. Julie Dinius, Langdon/Munich, 26.37;
2. Marah Friez, Mott-Regent, 26.55; 3. Rikki Schmidt,
Napoleon, 26.72; 4. Rachel Dryburgh, Grafton, 26.76; 5. Karlene Lorenz, Lisbon, 27.01; 6. Josey
Page, Carrington, 27.30; 7. Kelsie Silvernagel, Strasburg, 27.39; 8. Hailee Depute, MLS-Mohall,
27.66.

400 Meter Dash
1. Alexis Woods, Parshall, 57.22;
2. Rikki Schmidt, Napoleon, 57.77; 3. Marah Friez, Mott-Regent,
59.48; 4. Sierra Martinez, Kindred, 1:00.20; 5. Andrea Jirges, Dickinson Trinity, 1:00.80; 6. Karlene
Lorenz, Lisbon, 1:01.11; 7. Josey Page, Carrington, 1:01.33; 8. Erika Olson, Bowman County,
1:01.42.

800 Meter Run
1. Brooke Shimek, Thompson, 2:24.08;
2. Katelynn Engh, Benson County, 2:24.13; 3. Robyn Essler,
Garrison/Max, 2:25.82; 4. Abigail Waloch, Southern McLean, 2:26.26; 5. Sierra Martinez, Kindred,
2:26.62; 6. Taylor Palmer, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page, 2:26.95; 7. Hannah Alto, North Star/
Starkweather, 2:27.69; 8. Sydney Kraft, Rugby, 2:27.75.

1600 Meter Run
1. Kara Kuntz, Velva/Drake-Anamoose, 5:18.38;
2. Sydney Kraft, Rugby, 5:23.43; 3. Katelynn Engh,
Benson County, 5:24.03; 4. Taylor Palmer, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page, 5:29.82; 5. Brittany Nitschke,
Edgeley/Kulm, 5:30.17; 6. Asha Smith, Watford City, 5:32.67; 7. Averi Olson, Thompson, 5:33.05;
8. Symbria Bell, New Town, 5:43.38.

3200 Meter Run
1. Kara Kuntz, Velva/Drake-Anamoose, 11:46.92;
2. Taylor Palmer, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page,
11:51.46; 3. Sydney Kraft, Rugby, 11:53.77; 4. Averi Olson, Thompson, 12:01.88; 5. Brooklyn
Zink, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 12:05.54; 6. Lauren Christenson, Rugby, 12:12.23; 7. Chandra
Yankton, Rugby, 12:16.03; 8. Claire Brien, Northern Lights, 12:16.11.

100 Meter Hurdles
1. McKenzie Hart, Langdon/Munich, 16.53;
2. Abby Honeyman, Mott-Regent, 16.85; 3. Kylie
Engebretson, Velva/Drake-Anamoose, 16.97; 4. Cassidy Unterseher, Harvey/Wells County, 17.11;
5. Kasandra Ptacnik, Sargent County, 17.25; 6. Marti Quale, Watford City, 17.29; 7. Dakota Wood,
Hazen, 17.60; 8. Stephanie Quintus, Killdeer, 17.80.

300 Meter Hurdles
1. Crystal Hovland, Rugby, 45.81;
2. Julie Dinius, Langdon/Munich, 47.17; 3. Rachel Dryburgh,
Grafton, 47.21; 4. Abby Honeyman, Mott-Regent, 48.11; 5. Robyn Essler, Garrison/Max, 48.21;
6. Kara Fike, Harvey/Wells County, 48.96; 7. Dakota Wood, Hazen, 49.10; 8. Natallie Jones, Lisbon,
49.65.

4x100 Meter Relay
1. Carrington (Jacey Engelhorn 9, Josey Page 10, Noelle Braaten 12, Hannah Lipetzky 10), 50.69;

2. Central Cass 51.58; 3. Rugby 51.65; 4. Southern McLean 51.95; 5. Bottineau 52.35; 6. Harvey/
Wells County 52.41; 7. Northern Cass 52.55; 8. Dickinson Trinity 52.57.

4x200 Meter Relay
1. Rugby (Crystal Hovland 12, Aubrey Hovland 10, Rachel Hoffert 12, Emily Stier 8), 1:48.59;

2. Napoleon 1:48.88; 3. Central Cass1:49.00; 4. Mott-Regent 1:49.09; 5. Velva/Drake-Anamoose
1:49.51; 6. Hazen 1:51.07; 7. Langdon/Munich 1:51.10; 8. Bowman 1:51.12.

4x400 Meter Relay
1. Kindred (Iveta Harner 10, Alexandra Erickson 8, Sierra Martinez 10, Kellie Schmit 10), 4:08.51;

2. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 4:13.41; 3. Rugby 4:13.43; 4. Oakes 4:18.78; 5. Dickinson Trinity 4:19.54;
6. Linton/HMB 4:21.02; 7. Bowman County 4:21.74; 8. Watford City 4:23.58.

4x800 Meter Relay
1. Velva/Drake-Anamoose (Breanne Sherlock 11, Cassidy Peterson 9, Sarah Weidler 12, Kara Kuntz
12), 10:04.79;
2. Thompson 10:08.17; 3. Sargent County 10:18.35; 4. Benson County 10:19.51;
5. Kindred 10:20.34; 6. Hazen 10:21.69; 7. Rugby 10:26.05; 8. Watford City 10:26.86.

High Jump
1. Taylor Brown, Cavalier, 5-04;
2. Aubrey Hovland, Rugby, 5-02; 3. Candace Ankenbauer, Southern
McLean, 5-01; 4. Vanessa Johnson, Northern Cass, 4-11; 5. Kayle Schiele, Surrey, J411; 6. Faith
Dooley, Central Cass, J4-11; 7. Hayley Moe, Watford City, 4-09; 7. Kayln Schneider, Linton/HMB,
4-09.

Pole Vault
1. McKayla Haugeberg, Watford City, 10-06;
2. Julie Dinius, Langdon/Munich, 10-00; 3. Naomi
Rudolph, Beulah, J10-00; 4. Thea Erickson, Larimore, 9-09; 5. Whitney Page, Bottineau, 9-00;
6. Debbi Thompson, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page, J9-00; 7. Abbey Braaten, Langdon/Munich, 8-06;
8. Maria Diepolder, Bottineau, J8-06; 8. Mackenzie Einarson, Grafton, J8-06.

Long Jump
1. Brittany Berndt, Velva/Drake-Anamoose, 18-03.75,
2. Josie Bopp, Oakes, 17-02, 3. Kelsie
Silvernagel, Strasburg, 17-00.25, 4. Shenille Laber, Napoleon, 16-04.25, 5. McKayla Haugeberg,
Watford City, 16-03.75, 6. Spanky Clayton, Southern McLean, 16-00.75, 7. McKenzie Hart,
Langdon/Munich, 16-00.25, 8. Hailee Depute, MLS-Mohall, 15-11.75.

Triple Jump
1. Taylor Morten, Larimore, 35-09.50,
2. Shenille Laber, Napoleon, 35-06, 3. Abby Honeyman, Mott-
Regent, 34-06.75, 4. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred, 34-02, 5. Andrea Jirges, Dickinson Trinity, 34-01.50,
6. Josie Bopp, Oakes, J34-01.50, 7. Brittany Berndt, Velva/Drake-Anamoose, 34-00.25, 8. Cassie
Holt, Hettinger/Scranton, 33-01.

Shot Put
1. Olivia Johnson, Richland, 39-07;
2. Ryan Whitebull, Standing Rock/Selfridge, 39-06.50; 3. Kelsey
Laufenberg, Maple Valley/Enderlin, 39-00; 4. Ebony Berube, Lisbon, 38-06; 5. Courtney Dixon,
Central Cass, 38-00; 6. Shaleen Helmer, Griggs County Central/Midkota, 37-07.50; 7. Molly Koenig,
Rugby, 37-04; 8. Ashley Mogard, Surrey, 37-00.

Discus
1. Emily Doe, Killdeer, 124-03;
2. Shaleen Helmer, Griggs County Central/Midkota, 118-01; 3. Emily
Wolf, New Salem Almont, 113-04; 4. Taylor Boster, Killdeer, 111-09; 5. Chantel Urban, Surrey,
110-03; 6. Megan Harrington, Carrington, 110-02; 7. Brooke Renner, Beulah, 109-02; 8. Kayla
Hochhalter, Carrington, 108-10.

Javelin
1. Sierra Rosenau, Carrington, 138-11;
2. Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington, 130-04; 3. Sam Reinke,
Lisbon, 126-10; 4. McCall Manske, Lisbon, 119-09; 5. Olivia Johnson, Richland, 118-08; 6. Sydney
Larson, Park River/Fordville-Lankin/Adams-Edmore, 117-05; 7. McKayla Haugeberg, Watford City,
116-04; 8. Kaya Engen, Velva/Drake-Anamoose, 112-01.


2010 Girls Class B
PLACE WINNERS BY EVENTS


100 Meter Dash
1. Julie Dinius, Langdon/Munich, 12.99;
2. Anne Duletski, Bowman County, 13.00; 3. Josey Page,
Carrington, 13.25; 4. Shelby Krueger, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page, 13.25; 5. Marah Friez, Mott-Regent,
13.27; 6. Molly Willson, Valley City, 13.29; 7. Sharisa Yri, Benson County, 13.45; 8. Kelsie Silvernagel,
Strasburg, 13.50.

200 Meter Dash
1. Rikki Schmidt, Napoleon, 26.81;
2. Marah Friez, Mott-Regent, 27.30; 3. Andrea Jirges, Dickinson
Trinity, 27.37; 4. Julie Dinius, Langdon/Munich, 27.43; 5. Josey Page, Carrington, 27.62; 6. Shelby
Krueger, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page, 27.65; 7. Kelsie Silvernagel, Strasburg, 27.89; 8. Alexis Tossett,
Hatton/Northwood, 28.03.

400 Meter Dash
1. Rikki Schmidt, Napoleon, 57.68;
2. Alexis Woods, Parshall, 58.93; 3. Sierra Martinez, Kindred,
1:00.61; 4. Courtney Heupel, Central Prairie, 1:00.94; 5. Shaunessy Dauwalder, Stanley/Powers Lake,
1:01.01; 6. Julie Dinius, Langdon/Munich, 1:01.28; 7. Chelsy Klein, Bishop Ryan, 1:01.42; 8. Erika
Olson, Bowman County, 1:01.81.

800 Meter Run
1. Brooke Shimek, Thompson, 2:20.34;
2. Erin Leier, Benson County, 2:20.90; 3. Ashley Sickler,
Dickinson Trinity, 2:23.18; 4. Ariel Waloch, North Sargent/Sargent Central, 2:23.64; 5. Alyssa
Anderson, Benson County, 2:25.04; 6. Sydney Kraft, Rugby, 2:25.82; 7. Katelynn Engh, Benson
County, 2:26.07; 8. Stephanie Deutsch, Watford City, 2:26.11.

1600 Meter Run
1. Alyssa Anderson, Benson County, 5:10.37;
2. Kara Kuntz, Velva/Drake-Anamoose, 5:17.24; 3. Erin
Leier, Benson County, 5:19.55; 4. Sydney Kraft, Rugby, 5:21.75; 5. Sara Schwanke, Benson County,
5:23.24; 6. Sarah Grimm, Hazen, 5:24.12; 7. Jayli Fimbres, New Town, 5:27.25; 8. Brooke Shimek,
Thompson, 5:28.01.

3200 Meter Run
1. Alyssa Anderson, Benson County, 11:16.73;
2. Kara Kuntz, Velva/Drake-Anamoose, 11:37.85; 3.
Shanice Lambert, New Town, 11:41.63; 4. Sydney Kraft, Rugby, 11:49.43; 5. Chandra Yankton,
Dunseith, 12:02.69; 6. Sarah Grimm, Hazen, 12:04.46; 7. Brooke Shimek, Thompson, 12:05.97; 8.
Taylor Palmer, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page,12:06.89.

100 Meter Hurdles
1. Allison Opp, Hazen, 16.15;
2. Stephanie Quintus, Killdeer, 16.77; 3. Sam Lako, Northern Cass,
16.80; 4. Breaunna Oakland, Hazen, 16.90; 5. DeeAnna Ziegler, Hazen, 16.98; 6. Hillary Birchem,
Lisbon, 17.29; 7. Crystal Hovland, Rugby, 17.38; 8. Sarah Lorenz, May-Port CG, 17.41.

300 Meter Hurdles
1. Crystal Hovland, Rugby, 45.83;
2. Hope Carr, Carrington, 46.27; 3. Breaunna Oakland, Hazen,
46.64; 4. Allison Opp, Hazen, 47.27; 5. Natallie Jones, Lisbon, 47.61; 6. Kara Fike, New Rockford-
Sheyenne/Wells County, 47.89; 7. Sarah Lorenz, May-Port CG, 48.34; 8. Marti Quale, Watford City,
48.39.

4x100 Meter Relay
1. Bowman County (Shelbi McGee 8, Olivia Duletski 10, Erika Olson 10, Anne Duletski 12), 51.49;
2.
Carrington 51.85; 3. Bottineau 52.29; 4. Rugby 52.52; 5. Langdon/Munich 52.96; 6. Hazen
04; 7. DNF; 8. DNF.

4x200 Meter Relay
1. Dickinson Trinity (Kelsey Barth 11, Ashley Sickler 12, Andrea Jirges 10, Jordyn Bender 12),
1:47.27;
2. Hazen 1:48.45; 3. Bottineau 1:48.82; 4. Carrington 1:48.98; 5. Napoleon 1:49.35; 6. Mott-
Regent 1:49.68; 7. Kindred 1:50.18; 8. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 1:52.50 .

4x400 Meter Relay
1. Watford City (Dani Bates 11, Kade Ross 10, Marti Quale 11, Sibee Jokela 12), 4:10.56;
2.
Velva/Drake-Anamoose 4:11.85; 3. Rugby 4:13.94; 4. Kindred 4:14.27; 5. New Rockford-
Sheyenne/Wells County 4:14.45; 6. North Border 4:14.50; 7. Milnor/Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
4:14.89; 8. Bowman County 4:15.00.

4x800 Meter Relay
1. Benson County (Sara Schwanke 9, Erin Leier 12, Katelynn Engh 9, Alyssa Anderson 8), 9:45.62;
2.
Dickinson Trinity 9:59.38; 3. North Border 10:07.62; 4. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 10:13.40; 5. Watford
City 10:14.42; 6. New Town 10:15.75; 7. Milnor/Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 10:16.47; 8. New Rockford-
Sheyenne/Wells County 10:17.30.

High Jump
1. Kali Olson, Lisbon, 5-04;
2. Taylor Brown, Cavalier, 5-03; 3. Aubrey Hovland, Rugby, J5-03; 4.
Hailey Schaper, Killdeer, J5-03; 5. Kaylin Sheets, Linton/HMB, 5-02; 6. Jordyn Sondrol, Central
McLean, 5-01; 7. Kelsey Kraft, Beulah, 4-11; 8. Amanda Valenta, Montpelier, J4-11.

Long Jump
1. Sharisa Yri, Benson County, 18-00.25;
2. Allison Opp, Hazen, 17-07.50; 3. Stephanie Friestad,
Rugby, 16-10.50; 4. Brittany Berndt, Velva/Drake-Anamoose, 16-09.50; 5. Casey Geffre, Hankinson,
J16-09.50; 6. Beth Jochim, Griggs County Central/Midkota, 16-08.75; 7. McKayla Haugeberg, Watford
City, 16-04.25; 8. Josie Bopp, Oakes, 16-00.

Triple Jump
1. Allison Opp, Hazen, 38-01;
2. Sharisa Yri, Benson County, 37-04.25; 3. Brittany Berndt,
Velva/Drake-Anamoose, 35-08.50; 4. Stephanie Friestad, Rugby, 35-01.50; 5. Taylor Morten,
Larimore, J35-01.50; 6. Shenille Laber, Napoleon, 34-10.25; 7. Josie Bopp, Oakes, 34-08.50 ; 8. Beth
Jochim, Griggs County Central/Midkota, 34-07.75.

Shot Put
1. Kali Hook, Griggs County Central/Midkota, 41-04.50;
2. Olivia Johnson, Richland, 40-04.50;
3. Shaleen Helmer, Griggs County Central/Midkota, 39-04; 4. Kelsey Laufenberg, Maple
Valley/Enderlin, 38-08.50; 5. Ashley Mogard, Surrey, 37-07.50; 6. Jamie Drevlow,
North Sargent/Sargent Central, 37-05; 7. Ryan Whitebull, Standing Rock/Selfridge, 36-09; 8. Katie
Hanson, Griggs County Central/Midkota, 36-07.50.

Discus
1. Hillary Birchem, Lisbon, 122-11;
2. Shaleen Helmer, Griggs County Central/Midkota, 117-11;
3. Cass Heigaard, Park River/Fordville-Lankin/Adams-Edmore/Edinburg, 114-01; 4. Chantel Urban,
Surrey, 110-05; 5. Sierra Rosenau, Carrington, 106-02; 6. Mara Pankow, Hankinson, 104-10; 7.
Stephanie Sauter, Wahsubrn/Wilton, 104-09; 8. Olivia Johnson, Richland, 103-00.

Javelin
1. Jamie Drevlow, North Sargent/Sargent Central, 128-04;
2. Sierra Rosenau, Carrington, 123-05; 3.
Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington, 120-01; 4. Sydney Larson, Park River/Fordville-Lankin/Adams-
Edmore/Edinburg, 119-08; 5. Sam Reinke, Lisbon, 112-10; 6. Kaya Engen, Velva/Drake-Anamoose,
111-07; 7. Dayna Froseth, Kenmare/Bowbells, 110-05; 8. McKayla Haugeberg, Watford City, 108-01.

Pole Vault
1. Whitney Page, Bottineau, 9-09;
2. Melissa Bachamp, Dickinson Trinity, 9-06; 3. Debbi Thompson,
Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page, 9-00; 4. Thea Erickson, Larimore, J9-00; 5. Naomi Rudolph, Beulah, J9-00;
6. Shalee Dolezal, Killdeer, 8-06; 6. Julie Ault, Cavalier, 8-06; 8. Julie Dinius, Langdon/Munich, J8-06.


2009 Girls CLASS B
PLACE WINNERS BY EVENTS


100 Meter Dash
1, Julie Dinius, Langdon/Munich, 12.85.
2, Shelby Krueger, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page, 13.00. 3, Anne
Duletski, Bowman County, 13.19. 4, Karlene Lorenz, Lisbon, 13.22. 5, Marah Friez, Mott-Regent,
13.30. 6, Beth Jochim, Griggs County Central, 13.31. 7, Rikki Schmidt, Napoleon, 13.33. 8, Sharisa
Yri, Benson County, 13.39.

200 Meter Dash
1, Julie Dinius, Langdon/Munich, 26.27.
2, Shelby Krueger, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page, 26.58. 3, Rikki
Schmidt, Napoleon, 26.70. 4, Marah Friez, Mott-Regent, 26.94. 5, Sharisa Yri, Benson County, 27.22.
6, Beth Jochim, Griggs County Central, 27.23. 7, Andrea Jirges, Dickinson Trinity, 27.23. 8, Josey
Page, Carrington, 27.27.

400 Meter Dash
1, Rikki Schmidt, Napoleon, 59.38.
2, Alexis Woods, Parshall, 59.71. 3, Kara Johnsrud, Watford City,
1:00.26. 4, Chelsy Klein, Bishop Ryan, 1:00.32. 5, Jenna Olson, Bowman County, 1:00.63. 6, Tessa
Krueger, Fargo Oak Grove, 1:01.23. 7, Brittney Thingstad, Velva/Drake, 1:01.59. 8, Callie
Christianson, Glenburn, 1:01.90.

800 Meter Run
1, Sydney Kraft, Rugby, 2:21.56.
2, Brittany Nitschke, Edgeley/Kulm, 2:22.09. 3, Brooke Shimek,
Thompson, 2:22.20. 4, Sarah Grimm, Hazen, 2:23.85. 5, Erin Leier, Benson County, 2:24.18. 6,
Kendra Heier, Williams County, 2:24.75. 7, Ashley Sickler, Dickinson Trinity, 2:24.84. 8, Steph
Deutsch, Watford City, 2:25.68.

1600 Meter Run
1, Sydney Kraft, Rugby, 5:17.23.
2, Alyssa Anderson, Benson County, 5:19.36. 3, Sara Schwanke,
Benson County, 5:19.70. 4, Kara Kuntz, Velva/Drake, 5:20.05. 5, Sarah Grimm, Hazen, 5:24.10. 6,
Sibee Jokela, Watford City, 5:27.56. 7, Steph Deutsch, Watford City, 5:28.00. 8, Laura Lies, New
Rockford-Sheyenne/Wells County, 5:28.54.

3200 Meter Run
1, Alyssa Anderson, Benson County, 11:34.48.
2, Chandra Yankton, Dunseith, 11:39.71. 3, Sydney
Kraft, Rugby, 11:40.53. 4, Shayla Counts, Dunseith, 11:45.37. 5, Nicole Woinarowicz, Grafton,
11:54.69. 6, Kara Kuntz, Velva/Drake, 11:57.19. 7, Laura Lies, New Rockford-Sheyenne/Wells
County, 11:57.75. 8, Mikayla Forness, Fargo Oak Grove, 12:05.79.

100 Meter Hurdles
1, Ashley Salwey, Rugby, 15.59.
2, Breanna Messer, Dickinson Trinity, 15.87. 3, Allison Opp, Hazen,
15.95. 4, Sam Lako, Northern Cass, 16.19. 5, Logan Dick, Langdon/Munich, 16.81. 6, Samantha
Ziegler, Hazen, 16.84. 7, Stephanie Quintus, Killdeer, 17.00. 8, Marti Quale, Watford City, 17.01.

300 Meter Hurdles
1, Ashley Salwey, Rugby, 45.29.
2, Crystal Hovland, Rugby, 46.17. 3, Ashley Berg, Lisbon, 46.45. 4,
Breaunna Oakland, Hazen, 46.59. 5, Hope Carr, Carrington, 47.03. 6, Allison Opp, Hazen, 47.60. 7,
Moriah Skroch, Milnor/Wyndmere/Lidgerwood, 47.74. 8, Marti Quale, Watford City, 47.81.

4x100 Meter Relay
1, Hatton/Northwood (Kim Cute 11, Beth Sagerholm 12, Allison Aaland 12, Alexis Tossett 11), 51.56.

2, Dickinson Trinity 51.68. 3, Hazen 51.74. 4, Bottineau 51.78. 5, Velva/Drake 51.80. 6, Mott-Regent
51.87. 7, Langdon/Munich 51.89. 8, Bowman County 52.31.

4x200 Meter Relay
1, Langdon/Munich (Mercedes Stein 10, Julie Dinius 9, Logan Dick 12, McKenzie Hart 9), 1:46.67.
2,
Velva/Drake 1:46.77. 3, Watford City 1:46.84. 4, Bowman County 1:47.68. 5, Dickinson Trinity 1:47.88.
6, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 1:48.41. 7, Rugby 1:48.97. 8, Hazen 1:49.95.

4x400 Meter Relay
1, Watford City (Marti Quale 10, Sibee Jokela 11, Kade Ross 9, Kara Johnsrud 12), 4:04.08.
2,
Bowman County 4:08.59. 3, Dickinson Trinity 4:09.08. 4, Rugby 4:10.09. 5, Velva/Drake 4:13.24. 6,
New Rockford-Sheyenne/Wells County 4:15.36. 7, Carrington, 4:16.12. 8, Milnor/Wyndmere/
Lidgerwood 4:16.15.

4x800 Meter Relay
1, Watford City (Marti Quale 10, Olivia Sundeen 11, Steph Deutsch 11, Kara Johnsrud 12), 9:52.20.
2,
Benson County 9:57.18. 3, Bishop Ryan 10:08.71. 4, Velva/Drake 10:09.35. 5, North Border
10:10.03. 6, Dickinson Trinity 10:10.89. 7, Williams County 10:17.75. 8, New Rockford-
Sheyenne/Wells County 10:19.12.

High Jump
1, Hailey Schaper, Killdeer, 5-02.
2, Kali Olson, Lisbon, J5-02. 3, Taylor Brown, Cavalier, J5-02. 4,
Candace Ankenbauer, Washburn/Wilton, 5-01. 5, Kayln Schneider, Linton, J5-01. 6, Aubrey Hovland,
Rugby, 4-11. 7, Veronica Munkeby, Lisbon, J4-11. 8, Kaylin Sheets, Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock, 4-09.
8, Megan Klein, Killdeer, 4-09. 8, Shenille Laber, Napoleon, 4-09.

Long Jump
1, Sharisa Yri, Benson County, 17-03.25.
2, Brittany Berndt, Velva/Drake, 17-02. 3, Casey Geffre,
Hankinson, 16-05.75. 4, Allison Opp, Hazen, 16-04.75. 5, Carissa Nelson, Griggs County Central,
16-03.75. 6, Jamie Effertz, Velva/Drake, 16-02. 7, Brooke Maddocks, Northern Cass, 16-01.25. 8,
Veronica Munkeby, Lisbon, 16-00.50.

Triple Jump
1, Allison Opp, Hazen, 37-07.
2, Marie Franzen, Dickinson Trinity, 36-02.50. 3, Sharisa Yri, Benson
County, 35-03.50. 4, Taylor Morten, Larimore, 35-01. 5, Beth Jochim, Griggs County Central,
35-00.50. 6, Allison Aaland, Hatton/Northwood, 34-09.50. 7, Hannah Honeyman, Mott-Regent, 34-09.
8, Tiffany McMillan, Park River/Fordville-Lankin/Adams-Edmore, 34-06.50.

Shot Put
1, Kali Hook, Griggs County Central, 39-06.
2, Olivia Johnson, Richland, 37-08. 3, Jordan Halter,
Beulah, 36-06.50. 4, Casey Geffre, Hankinson, 36-00. 5, Kendra Thom, Westhope/Newburg,
35-06.50. 6, Hillary Birchem, Lisbon, 35-05. 7, Shaleen Helmer, Griggs County Central, 35-01. 8,
Tiana Henry, Central Prairie, 34-07.

Discus Throw
1, Hillary Birchem, Lisbon, 123-11.
2, Kaylee Stein, Richardton-Taylor, 121-00. 3, Jackie Miller, MLSMohall,
114-08. 4, Kelli Feakes, New Rockford-Sheyenne/Wells County, 114-01. 5, Kendra Thom,
Westhope/Newburg, 109-02. 6, Erin Caroline, Bottineau, 108-01. 7, Jenna Fitzgerald, Hazen, 107-00.
8, Alyssa Hook, Griggs County Central, 105-06.

Javelin Throw
1, Alex Webster, Kidder Co/Wing, 136-03.
2, Jamie Drevlow, North Sargent/Sargent Central, 125-08.
3, Sara Jensen, Montpelier, 125-01. 4, Kelsey Thompson, Cavalier, 123-11. 5, Beth Segerholm,
Hatton/Northwood, 122-08. 6, Molly Artz, Westhope/Newburg, 121-05. 7, Sierra Rosenau, Carrington,
115-03. 8, Sydney Larson, Park River/Fordville-Lankin/Adams-Edmore, 113-07.

Pole Vault
1, Abbey Aide, Bottineau, 12-00.
2, Whitney Page, Bottineau, 10-06. 3, Melissa Bachamp, Dickinson
Trinity, 9-00. 4, Shalee Dolezal, Killdeer, 8-06. 5, Samantha Ziegler, Hazen, J8-06. 6, Kammy Larson,
Lisbon, J8-06. 6, Moriah Skroch, Milnor/Wyndmere/Lidgerwood, J8-06. 6, Julie Ault, Cavalier, J8-06.


2008 Girls CLASS B
PLACE WINNERS BY EVENTS


100 Meter Dash
1. Adrienne Thomas, Park River/Fordville-Lankin/Adams-Edmore, 12.12;
2. Anne Duletski, Bowman
County, 12.45; 3. Shelby Krueger, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page, 12.65; 4. Kristyn Nelson, Rolette/Wolford,
12.66; 5. Rikki Schmidt, Napoleon, 12.70; 6. Cheri Boyer, Milnor/Wyndmere/Lidgerwood,12.73; 7. Julie
Dinius, Langdon/Munich, 12.75; 8. Chelsey Opland, Des Lacs-Burlington, 12.77.

200 Meter Dash
1. Rikki Schmidt, Napoleon, 25.81;
2. Anne Duletski, Bowman County, 26.11; 3. Cheri Boyer,
Milnor/Wyndmere/Lidgerwood, 26.14; 4. Shelby Krueger, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page, 26.30; 5. Amy
Havelange, Northern Cass, 26.38; 6. Amber Volanti, Northern Lights, 26.67; 7. Maddi Lamb, Nelson
County, 26.89; 8. Anna Knutson, Velva/Drake, 26.93.

400 Meter Dash
1. Adrienne Thomas, Park River/Fordville-Lankin/Adams-Edmore, 57.17;
2. Abby Nasset, Bowman County,
1:00.19; 3. Katie Zent, Richardton-Taylor, 1:00.37; 4. Maddi Lamb, Nelson County, 1:01.01; 5. Rikki
Schmidt, Napoleon, 1:01.34; 6. Shaunessy Dauwalder, Stanley/Powers Lake, 1:01.89; 7. Kade Ross,
Watford City, 1:02.14; 8. Kelsey Kraft, Beulah, 1:02.22.

800 Meter Run
1. Lindsay Anderson, Benson County, 2:19.36;
2. Jessica Schanilec, Minto/Midway, 2:22.95; 3. Sibee
Jokela, Watford City, 2:24.88; 4. Kiley Coles, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 2:25.37; 5. Britney Klein,
Garrison/Max, 2:25.94; 6. Kaylee Schank, Dickinson Trinity, 2:27.59; 7. Hannah Hellekson, Shiloh
Christian, 2:27.73; 8. Stephanie Deutsch, Watford City, 2:28.07.

1600 Meter Run
1. Lindsay Anderson, Benson County, 5:12.39;
2. Tenielle Klubben, Griggs County Central, 5:28.23; 3.
Shanice Lambert, New Town, 5:30.80; 4. Sibee Jokela, Watford City, 5:32.18; 5. Kiley Coles,
Hillsboro/Central Valley, 5:32.19; 6. Kara Kuntz
Velva/Drake, 5:33.19; 7. Tiffany Jaeger, Washburn/Wilton, 5:33.87; 8. Taylor Braunberger, Dickinson
Trinity, 5:37.65.

3200 Meter Run
1. Lindsay Anderson, Benson County, 11:05.90;
2. Shanice Lambert, New Town, 11:49.86; 3. Tenielle
Klubben, Griggs County Central, 11:51.43; 4. Kiley Coles, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 11:56.46; 5. Sydney
Kraft, Rugby, 11:57.90; 6. Taylor Braunberger, Dickinson Trinity, 12:02.63; 7. Kelsey Lambrecht, Williams
County, 12:09.80; 8. Tiffany Jaeger, Washburn/Wilton, 12:11.43.

100 Meter Hurdles
1. Kristyn Nelson, Rolette/Wolford, 15.04;
2. Kristen Killoran, Maple Valley/Enderlin, 15.44; 3. Allison Opp,
Hazen, 15.60; 4. Shelbi Schneider, Beulah, 15.61; 5. Breanna Messer, Dickinson Trinity, 15.61; 6. Dakota
Anderson, Velva/Drake, 15.80; 7. Logan Dick, Langdon/Munich, 15.87; 8. Maribeth Geiszler, Bottineau,
15.98.

300 Meter Hurdles
1. Kristen Killoran, Maple Valley/Enderlin, 45.10;
2. Dakota Anderson, Velva/Drake, 46.73; 3. Breaunna
Oakland, Hazen, 47.07; 4. Allison Opp, Hazen, 47.37; 5. Kristyn Nelson, Rolette/Wolford, 47.73; 6. Ashley
Berg, Lisbon, 48.13; 7. Ashley Salwey, Rugby, 48.14; 8. Abby Sprunk, Central Cass, 48.21.

4x100 Meter Relay
1. Bowman County (Michelle Stearns 12, Ali Morland 12, Jenna Olson 11, Anne Duletski 10),
51.55; 2.
Velva/Drake 51.62; 3. Rugby 51.71; 4. Northern Cass 51.94; 5. Grafton 51.98; 6. Steele-Dawson/Wing
52.18; 7. Hazen 52.25; 8. Dickinson Trinity 52.55.

4x200 Meter Relay
1. Bowman County (Jenna Olson 11, Ali Morland 12, Abby Nasset 12, Anne Duletski 10),
1:48.28; 2.
Langdon/Munich 1:48.71; 3. Rugby 1:49.18; 4. Velva/Drake 1:49.20; 5. Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 1:49.91;
6. Bottineau 1:50.24; 7. Lewis & Clark 1:50.24; 8. Milnor/Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 1:50.29.

4x400 Meter Relay
1. Bowman County (Abby Nasset 12, Ali Morland 12, Megan Naico 11, Jenna Olson 11),
4:07.56; 2.
Dickinson Trinity 4:09.12; 3. Griggs County Central 4:09.44; 4. Watford City 4:10.51; 5. Rugby 4:11.48; 6.
Velva/Drake 4:15.94; 7. Langdon/Munich 4:16.21; 8. Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 4:16.35.

4x800 Meter Relay
1. Benson County (Sara Schwanke 7, Erin Leier 10, Katrece Thompson 12, Lindsay Anderson 12),

10:01.82; 2. Bowman County 10:13.00; 3. Dickinson Trinity 10:18.66; 4. Garrison/Max 10:19.77; 5. Watford
City 10:20.23; 6. Williams County 10:21.85; 7. New Town 10:22.88; 8. Rugby 10:25.50.

High Jump
1. Kali Olson, Lisbon, 5-03;
2. Taylor Brown, Cavalier, 5-02; 3. Veronica Munkeby, Lisbon, 5-01; 3. Kaylin
Sheets, Hazelton- Moffit-Braddock, 5-01; 5. Jordan Callahan, Benson County, 5-01; 6. Adrienne Thomas,
Park River/Fordville-Lankin/Adams-Edmore, 5-01; 6. Vanessa Friestad, Rugby, 5-01; 6. Shenille Laber,
Napoleon, 5-01.

Long Jump
1. Kristen Killoran, Maple Valley/Enderlin, 19-04.50;
2. Adrienne Thomas, Park River/Fordville-
Lankin/Adams-Edmore, 18-09.75; 3. Vanessa Friestad, Rugby, 17-09.50; 4. Sharisa Yri, Benson County,
17-08; 5. Allison Opp, Hazen, 16-11.50; 6. Abbey Aide, Bottineau, 16-11.50; 7. Mariah Smith, Maple
Valley/Enderlin, 16-11; 8. Jamie Effertz, Velva/Drake, 16-09.25.

Triple Jump
1. Kristen Killoran, Maple Valley/Enderlin, 39-08.25;
2. Allison Opp, Hazen, 37-08.50; 3. Mariah Smith,
Maple Valley/Enderlin, 36-03; 4. Beth Jochim, Griggs County Central, 36-00.75; 5. Vanessa Friestad,
Rugby, 35-07.50; 6. Katie Zent, Richardton-Taylor, 35-07.25; 7. McKenna Tysdal, Finley-Sharon/Hope-
Page, 34-11.25; 8. Sharisa Yri, Benson County, 34-10.75.

Shot Put
1. Leah Wentz, Rugby, 43-07;
2. Katie Gruman, Griggs County Central, 40-02.50; 3. Kali Hook, Griggs
County Central, 39-04; 4. Olivia Johnson, Richland, 37-00; 5. Alysia Hagert, Larimore, 36-08; 6. Kendra
Thom, Westhope/Newburg, 36-05.50; 7. Shayna Olson, Milnor/Wyndmere/Lidgerwood, 36-02; 8. Rachel
Anderson, Williams County, 35-06.50.

Discus
1. Katie Gruman, Griggs County Central, 136-00;
2. Tegan Peabody, Beulah, 132-08; 3. Leah Wentz,
Rugby, 122-06; 4. Jessica Schreiner, North Sargent/Sargent Central, 117-03; 5. Hillary Birchem, Lisbon,
114-10; 6. Amanda Jacobson, Kindred, 112-10; 7. Kaylee Stein, Richardton-Taylor, 112-02; 8. Cass
Heigaard, Park River/Fordville-Lankin/Adams-Edmore,107-08.

Javelin
1. Alex Webster, Rolette/Wolford, 128-09;
2. Kayla Rummel, Dickinson Trinity, 119-08; 3. Sara Jensen,
Montpelier, 119-06; 4. Jamie Drevlow, North Sargent/Sargent Central, 116-02; 5. Kelsey Thompson,
Cavalier, 115-03; 6. Shannon Ernst, Dickinson Trinity, 112-02; 7. Kacie Beattie, Rolette/Wolford, 112-01; 8.
Katie Gruman, Griggs County Central, 109-01.

Pole Vault
1. Abbey Aide, Bottineau, 11-06;
2. Maribeth Geiszler, Bottineau, 10-09; 3. Jennifer Bachamp, Dickinson
Trinity, 9-09; 4. Kathryn Kram, Langdon/Munich, 8-06; 4. Whitney Page, Bottineau, 8-06; 4. Moriah Skroch,
Milnor/Wyndmere/Lidgerwood, 8-06; 7. Brittney Reisnour, Carrington, 8-06; 7. Shalee Dolezal, Killdeer, 8-
06.