High School Track Boys Standings Class B

Class B Boys Track State Team Scores

 

May 23rd, 2015
2015 Class B Boys State Track
Team Final Scores
1. New Town 79

2. Dickinson Trinity 71
3. Carrington 56.5
4. Rugby 48
5. Grafton
5. Northern Cass 44
7. Linton-HMB 29
8. Bismarck Shiloh Christian 28
9. Ellendale 23
10. Oakes 22
11. Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark 21
12. Lisbon 19.5
13. Central Cass 18.5
14. Larimore 18
14. Trenton-Trinity Christian 18
16. Maple Valley-Enderlin 17
17. Killdeer 16
18. New Salem-Almont 14
19. Bowman 12
20. Harvey-Wells County 11
20. Williams County 11
22. Benson County 10
22. Mott-Regent 10
24. Grant County-Flasher 9
24. Park River 9
26. North Star 7
26. Richardton-Taylor 7
26. Southern McLean 7
29. Hazen 6
30. Watford City 5.5
31. Northern Lights 5
32. Beach 4
32. Edgeley-Kulm 4
32. Kidder County-Napoleon 4
32. Kindred 4
32. Parshall 4
32. Standing Rock 4
38. Central McLean 3
38. Glenburn 3
38. Richland 3
38. Thompson 3
42. Hankinson-Fairmount 2
42. LaMoure-LM 2
42. Nelson County 2
42. Strasburg 2
46. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1

2014 Class B Boys State Track
Team Final Scores
1. Kindred 69  
        
2. KILldeer 50  
3. Carrington 46  
4. New Town 42  
5. Grafton 35  
5. Dickinson Trinity 35  
7. Northern Cass 33  
8. Rugby 31  
9. Bismarck Shiloh Christian 28  
10. Ellendale 20.5
11. Lisbon 19
12. Central Cass 18
12. Hazen 18    
12. Larimore 18  
15. Bottineau 16  
16. Pembina County North 15  
16. Stanley-Powers Lake 15  
18. Oakes 14  
19. Beulah 13
20. Linton-HMB 12  
20. Maple Valley-Enderlin 12  
22. New Salem Almont 11
22. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 11  
24. Beach 9   
24. Bowman County 9  
26. Benson County 8  
27. Drayton-V-E 6
27. Barnes Co North 6  
27. Standing Rock-Selfridge 6  
30. Hatton-Northwood 5
30. Southern McLean 5  
32. Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark 4
32. Griggs County Central 4   
32. Mott-Regent 4  
35. Kidder Co-Napoleon-G-S 3  
35. Langdon Area-Munich 3
35. Richardton-Taylor 3
38. Harvey-Wells County 2  
38. South Border 2   
40. Richland  1  
40. Strasburg 1  
42. Hettinger-Scranton 0.5

2013 Class B Boys State Track
Team Final Scores
1. Lisbon 68

2. Kindred 54          
3. Dickinson Trinity 44        
4. Milnor-Wynd-Lidg 40.50
5. Watford City 33        
6. Hazen 31   
6. Stanley-Powers Lake 31        
8. New Town 27  
9. Beach 23   
9. Heart River 23       
11. Rugby 22       
12. Grafton 21.50
13. Beulah 21       
13. Bismarck Shiloh Christian 21   
15. Bottineau 20       
15. Nelson County 20   
17. Carrington 19       
18. Ellendale 18   
19. Sargent County 17       
20. Killdeer 14
21. Bowman County 13
21. Divide County 13     
21. Maple Valley-Enderlin 13       
21. Park River-F-L-A-E 13   
25. Hettinger-Scranton 12       
25. New Salem Almont 12   
27. Standing Rock-Selfridge 10       
28. Fargo Oak Grove 9   
28. Kidder County-Napoleon 9       
30. LaMoure-Litch-Marion 8      
30. Langdon-Munich 8
30. Northern Cass 8    
30. South Border 8       
34. Central Cass 7   
35. Drayton-V-E 5       
36. Linton-HMB 4    
36. Pembina County North 4
36. Williams County 4    
39. Oakes 3  
39. Southern McLean 3     
39. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 3   
42. Hatton-Northwood 2    
42. Larimore 2