High School Track

High School Track Girls Championships Class A

2018 Champions
Fargo Davies

Past Champions

2017 Fargo Davies
2016 Fargo Davies
2015 Bismarck Century
2014 Bismarck Century
2013 Bismarck Century
2012 Bismarck Century
2011 Bismarck Century
2010 Bismarck
2009 Bismarck
2008 Bismarck
2007 Fargo South
2006 Bismarck
2005 Bismarck Century
2004 Fargo South
2003 Fargo South
2002 Mandan
2001 Fargo South
2000 Grand Forks River
1999 Bismarck Century
1998 Grand Forks River
1997 Minot
1996 Minot
1995 Minot
1994 Minot
1993 Minot
1992 Minot
1991 Minot
1990 Dickinson
1989 Minot
1988 Minot
1987 Grand Forks Central
1986 Grand Forks Central
1985 Mandan
1984 Minot
1983 Bismarck
1982 Fargo South
1981 Minot
1980 Dickinson
1979 Fargo North
1978 Minot
1977 Dickinson
1976 Dickinson
1975 Dickinson
1974 Valley City
1973 Valley City
1972 Minot
1971 Valley City
1970 Mandan
1969 Tuttle
1968 Bowbells
1967 Bowbells
1966 Minot

 

High School Track Girls Championships Class B

2018 Champions
Hazen

Past Champions

2017 Hazen
2016 Hazen
2015 Hazen
2014 Carrington
2013 Carrington
2012 Carrington
2011 Rugby
2010 Benson County
2009 Rugby
2008 Bowman County
2007 Benson County
2006 Bottineau
2005 Benson County
2004 Carrington
2003 Carrington
2002 Carrington
2001 Carrington
2000 Carrington
1999 Carrington
1998 Hazen
1997 Hazen
1996 Hazen
1995 Hazen
1994 Hazen
1993 Hazen
1992 Harvey
1991 Hazen
1990 Bowman
1989 Harvey
1988 Beulah
1987 Beulah
1986 Langdon
1985 Langdon
1984 Linton
1983 Northwood (tie)
1983 Linton (tie)
1983 Larimore (tie)
1982 Bowman
1981 Cando
1980 Bowman
1979 Bowman
1978 Bowman
1977 Bowman
1976 Buffalo-Tower City
1975 Forman-Sargent Central
1974 Michigan
1973 Hankinson
1972 Hankinson
1971 Carpio (tie)
1971 Tuttle (tie)
1970  
1969 Tuttle
1968 Bowbells
1967 Bowbells
   

 

High School Track Boys Championships Class A

2018 Champions
Bismarck Century

Past Champions

2017 Bismarck Legacy
2016 Bismarck Century
2015 Bismarck Century
2014 Bismarck
2013 Bismarck
2012 Bismarck
2011 Bismarck
2010 Bismarck
2009 Bismarck
2008 Bismarck
2007 Bismarck
2006 Bismarck
2005 Bismarck
2004 Bismarck
2003 Fargo South
2002 Minot
2001 Minot
2000 Fargo South
1999 Dickinson
1998 Dickinson
1997 Dickinson
1996 Fargo South
1995 Fargo South
1994 Bismarck
1993 Bismarck
1992 Grand Forks Red River
1991 Bismarck
1990 Dickinson
1989 Dickinson
1988 Fargo South
1987 Fargo South
1986 Fargo South
1985 Minot
1984 (Tie) Mandan
1984 (Tie) Minot
1983 Grand Forks Red River
1982 Dickinson
1981 Dickinson
1980 Minot
1979 Minot
1978 Minot
1977 Minot
1976 Minot
1975 Minot
1974 Minot
1973 Bismarck
1972 Bismarck
1971 Bismarck
1970 Bismarck
1969 Bismarck
1968 Bismarck
1967 Fargo North
1966 Grand Forks
1965 Fargo Central
1964 Grand Forks
1963 Grand Forks
1962 Dickinson
1961 Grand Forks
1960 Dickinson
1959 Dickinson
1958 Bismarck
1957 Bismarck
1956 Grand Forks
1955 Grand Forks
1954 Fargo Central
1953 Jamestown
1952 Bismarck
1951 Bismarck
1950 Bismarck

 

High School Track Boys Championships Class B

2018 Champions
Dickinson Trinity

Past Champions

2017 New Town
2016 New Town
2015 New Town
2014 Kindred
2013 Lisbon
2012 Lisbon
2011 Central Cass
2010 Rugby
2009 New Town
2008 Hazen
2007 Hazen
2006 Dickinson Trinity
2005 Lisbon
2004 Harvey
2003 Dickinson Trinity
2002 Dickinson Trinity
2001 Lisbon
2000 Lisbon
1999 Lisbon
1998 Killdeer
1997 Lehr-Wishek
1996 Rugby
1995 Minot Ryan
1994 Harvey
1993 Bowman
1992 Rugby
1991 Bowman
1990 Beulah
1989 Beulah
1988 Beulah
1987 Beulah
1986 Beulah
1985 Killdeer
1984 Mayville-Portland
1983 Mayville-Portland
1982 Carrington
1981 Hebron
1980 Mayville-Portland
1979 Napoleon
1978 Bowman
1977 Bowman
1976 Bowman
1975 Parshall
1974 Devils Lakes NDSD
1973 Leonard
1972 (tie) Hazen
1972 (tie) Wishek
1971 New Rockford
1970 Grandin
1969 Grandin
1968 Minot Model
1967 Minot Model
1966 Oakes
1965 Killdeer
1964 Fort Yates
1963 Richardton Assumption Abbey
1962 Fort Yates
1961 New Rockford
1960 Bottineau
1959 Fessenden
1958 Linton
1957 Linton
1956 LaMoure
1955 Hillsboro
1954 Ellendalte
1953 Lisbon
1952 Lisbon
1951 Riverdale
1950 Ellendale