High School Softball Awards Class A

High School Softball Awards

 

 2016 All-State team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jaime Barta   Bismarck  
Maya Chuppe   Bismarck Century  
Whitney Thomas   Bismarck Legacy  
Madison Jahner   Dickinson  
Jordan McNeilly   Dickinson  
Sami Trana   Fargo North  
Lauren Rotunda   Fargo Shanley  
Madison Makovsky   Grand Forks Red River  
Mariah Wick   Jamestown  
Hanna Andrysiak   Minot  
Emma Garber   Minot Ryan  
Sheyenne Schmidt   Minot Ryan  
Gabby DuBois   West Fargo  
Sami Dullum   West Fargo  
Stephi Dullum   West Fargo  
Morgan Geiszler   West Fargo  
Tarryn Justesen   West Fargo  
Santana Roder   West Fargo  

 

 

 2015 All-State team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jamie Barta   Bismarck  
Madison Jahner   Dickinson  
Abby Jones   Dickinson  
Shelby Malmanger   Fargo Davies  
Sami Trana   Fargo North  
Lauren Rotunda   Fargo Shanley  
Sydney Shiek   Fargo South  
Deja Miller   Grand Forks Central  
Jessica Rosendahl   Grand Forks Red River  
Mariah Wick   Jamestown  
Hanna Andrysiak   Minot  
Sam Schiele   Minot  
Sheyenne Schmidt   Minot Ryan  
Hannah Stewart   Minot Ryan  
Paige Andel   West Fargo  

Stephi Dullum

Morgan Geiszler

 

West Fargo

West Fargo

 

 

 

 2014 All-State team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jamie Barta   Bismarck  
Kennedy Blair   Bismarck  
Haley Butterfield   Dickinson  
Mackee Hoffman   Dickinson  
Madison Jahner   Dickinson  
Shelby Malmanger   Fargo Davies  
Anna Mellick   Fargo North  
Lauren Rotunda   Fargo Shanley  
Marissa Schons   Fargo Shanley  
Lexi Beno   Minot  
Brieann Backes   Minot Ryan  
Maddie Lipp   Minot Ryan  
Hannah Stewart   Minot Ryan  
Danica Diegel   Valley City  
Dierra Diegel   Valley City  
Morgan Geiszler   West Fargo  
Michaela Liebl   West Fargo  
Brittany Rheault   West Fargo  

 

 

 2013 All-State team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kennedy Blair   Bismarck  
Brianna Flynn   Bismarck Century  
Maddie Eriksson   Devils Lake  
Haley Butterfield   Dickinson  
Brianna Farnsworth   Dickinson  
Mackee Hoffman   Dickinson  
Courtney Johnson   Fargo North  
Keely Spiess   Fargo North  
Maddie Little   Fargo Shanley  
McKenna King   Grand Forks Red River  
Jesse Kongelf   Minot  
Maddie Lipp   Minot Ryan  
Sheyenne Schmidt   Minot Ryan  
Hannah Stewart   Minot Ryan  
Dierra Diegel   Valley City  
Lexi Lennon   West Fargo  
Brittany Rheault   West Fargo  
Jolene Woodbury   West Fargo  

 

 

 2012 All-State team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       

 

 

 2011 All-State team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kasandra Cariveau   Bismarck  
Sarah Lardy   Bismarck Century  
Alexis Fee   Devils Lake  
Autumn Wang   Devils Lake  
Brianna Farnsworth   Dickinson  
Mackee Hoffmann   Dickinson  
Mara Teschendorf   Fargo North  
Hillary Rotunda   Fargo Shanley  
Dayton Schwan   Fargo Shanley  
Catherine Dorsher   GF Red River  
Rachel Koopman   GF Red River  
Samantha Dvorak   Grafton  
Taylor Wilkerson   Minot  
Hannah Stewart   Minot Ryan  
Paige Branvold   Valley City  
Kacie Johnson   West Fargo  
Danielle Nelson   West Fargo  
Brook Rheault   West Fargo  

 

 

 2010 All-State team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       

 

 

 2009 All-State team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       

 

 

 2008 All-State team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION