High School Golf Boys Awards Class A

Class A Boys Basketball State All Team

2018

2018 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kade Amundson 12 Bismarck Century  
Josh Sipes 12 Bismarck Century  
Trae Steckler 12 Mandan  
Joe Pistorius 12 West Fargo  
Zach Westphal 12 WF Sheyenne  
2018 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Braeton Motschenbacher 11 Fargo Davies  
Jake Kava 12 Fargo Shanley  
Mason Walters 11 Jamestown  
Chandler Albertson 12 Minot  
Luke Lennon 11 West Fargo  
2017
2017 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jake Mertens 12 Devils Lake  
Aanen Moody 12 Dickinson  
Jake Paper 12 Fargo Davies  
Siman Sem 12 Fargo North  
KyJuan Johnson 12 Minot  
2017 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jordan Meidinger 12 Dickinson  
Matt Veit 12 Fargo Davies  
Trae Steckler 11 Mandan  
Justin Engg 12 Minot  
Joe Pistorius 12 West Fargo  

2016

2016 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Dalton Feeney 12 Bismarck Century  
Jake Mertens 11 Devils Lake  
Aanen Moody 11 Dickinson  
Sieman Sem 11 Fargo North  
DeSean Eikens   Williston  
2016 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Braeden Hanson   GF Red River  
Noah Wanzek   Jamestown  
KyJuan Johnson 11 Minot  
Braydon Lund   Minot  
Ahmed Aden   West Fargo  

2015

2015 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Dalton Feeney 11 Bismarck Century  
Dakota Halvorson 12 Minot  
Blaze Irwin 12 Wahpeton  
Melvin Collins 12 West Fargo  
De'Sean Eiken 9 Williston  
2015 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Riley Henderson 12 Bismarck Century  
Jacob Mertens 10 Devils Lake  
Kelvin Caga 12 Fargo Shanley  
Noah Wanzek 11 Jamestown  
Nathan Martin 12 Turtle Mountain  
Eric Ringdahl 11 WF Sheyenne  

2014

2014 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tyler Schafer 12 Bismarck  
Tyler Rudolph 12 Bismarck Century  
Ben Weisbeck 12 Bismarck St. Mary's  
Tanner Kretchman 12 Fargo Davies  
Patrick Strom 12 Fargo Shanley  
Chad Bartosh 12 GF Red River  
2014 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Darius Sparks 12 Bismarck St. Mary's  
Andrew Kozlowski 12 Fargo Davies  
Colton Lloyd 12 Fargo South  
Travis Schock 12 West Fargo  
Jayden Ferguson 12 Williston  

2013

2013 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Ben Weisbeck 11 Bismarck St. Mary's  
Nate Mertens 12 Devils Lake  
Tanner Kretchman 11 Fargo Davies  
A.J. Jacobson 12 Fargo Shanley  
Mac Kroeplin 12 GF Red River  
Erron Collins 12 Mandan  
2013 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tyler Rudolph 11 Bismarck Century  
Darius Sparks 11 Bismarck St. Mary's  
Jordan Krieg 12 Dickinson  
Patrick Strom 11 Fargo Shanley  
Chase Carpenter 12 Valley City  

2012

2012 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Dexter Werner 12 Bismarck  
Tom Fraase 12 Bismarck Century  
A.J. Jacobson 11 Fargo Shanley  
Mack Arvidson 12 GF Red River  
Devin Coyle 12 Mandan  
2012 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Ben Weisbeck 10 Bismarck St. Mary's  
Nate Mertens 11 Devils Lake  
Brady Syverson 12 Fargo North  
Mac Kroeplin 11 GF Red River  
Jeremy Bontjes 12 Wahpeton  

2011

2011 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Dexter Werner 11 Bismarck  
Justin Ledger 12 Bismarck Century  
Ben Erickstad 12 Devils Lake  
Joe Hanstad 12 Dickinson  
Nick Schultz 12 Fargo North  
Josh Rodenbiker 12 Fargo Shanley  
2011 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
DeWayne Liggins 12 Bismarck  
A.J. Jacobson 10 Fargo Shanley  
Mack Arvidson 11 GF Red River  
Devin Coyle 11 Mandan  
J.R. Gunville 12 Turtle Mountain  

2010

2010 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jalen Finley 12 Bismarck  
Joe Hanstad 11 Dickinson  
Nik Savageau 12 Fargo North  
Luke Schreiner 12 GF Red River  
Bryan Kielpinski 12 Mandan  
2010 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Dexter Werner 10 Bismarck  
Nick Schultz 11 Fargo North  
Josh Rodenbiker 11 Fargo Shanley  
Tyler Eiken 12 Williston  
C.J. Vinger 12 Williston  

2009

2009 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Joe Hanstad   Dickinson  
Luke Schreiner   GF Red River  
Bryan Kielpinski   Mandan  
Bryant Friskop   Wahpeton  
Brent Qvale   Williston  
2009 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Nik Savageau   Fargo North  
Jordan Maurer   Mandan  
Jordan Thilmony   Mandan  
Andrew Crosby   Minot  
Jason Moch   West Fargo  

2008

2008 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Luke Martinez   Bismarck  
Jordan May   Fargo North  
Jordan Allard   Fargo South  
Zac Elgie   Minot  
Tanner Farkas   West Fargo  
2008 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
B.J. Mertens   Devils Lake  
Jordan Mertens   Devils Lake  
Landon Rachel   Jamestown  
Seth Dye   West Fargo  
Brent Qvale   Williston  

2007

2007 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jordan Wilhelm   Bismarck  
Tate Kick   Dickinson  
Justin Belohlavek   Mandan  
Zac Elgie   Minot  
Brian Qvale   Williston  
2007 Class A Boys Basketball All State SecondTeam
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
B.J. Mertens   Devils Lake  
Marcus Fridley   Dickinson  
Jordan May   Fargo North  
Jon Kramer   Wahpeton  
Tanner Farkas   West Fargo  

2006

2006 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jordan Wilhelm   Bismarck  
Travis Mertens   Devils Lake  
Tate Kick   Dickinson  
Eric Erdmann   Fargo North  
Shane Duchsherer   Minot  
2006 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
John Fraase   Bismarck Century  
Evan Savageau   Fargo South  
Jake Landry   GF Central  
Jon Kramer   Wahpeton  
Brian Qvale   Williston  

2005

2005 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jordan Engelhardt   Bismarck  
Travis Mertens   Devils Lake  
Ryan Bogner   Dickinson  
Chris Leier   Mandan  
Matt Geiselhart   Wahpeton  
James Hennessy   Williston  
2005 Class A Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
John Fraase   Bismarck Century  
Eric Erdmann   Fargo North  
Tory Williams   Fargo South  
Ryan Swallow   GF Central  
Brian Qvale   Williston  

2004

2004 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Josiah Thunshelle   Bismarck  
Thomas VerDouw   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Eric Rongen   Devils Lake  
Lucas Moormann   Dickinson  
Matt Aakre   Wahpeton  
 2004 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jordan Engelhardt   Bismarck  
Jeremiah Wurzbacher   Fargo South  
Brandon Kreitinger   GF Central  
Matt Abentroth   GF Red River  
Chris Leier   Mandan  
Tyler Jangula   Williston  

2003

 2003 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Troy Ott   Dickinson  
Tyler Koenig   Fargo North  
Tyler Larson   Fargo South  
Drew Hysjulien   GF Central  
Matt Witwer   Minot  
Casey Schmitz   Williston  
2003 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Andy Miller   Bismarck Century  
Lucas Moormann   Dickinson  
Morgan Ranstrom   Fargo Shanley  
Matt Stenehjem   GF Red River  
Jimmy Hoy   West Fargo  

2002

 2002 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Clint Schilke   Beulah  
Mark Riedinger   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Tyler Koenig   Fargo North  
Tommy Leikas   Fargo North  
Matt Witwer   Minot  
 2002 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jason Bitz   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Aaron Wald   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Ross Olson   Fargo South  
Preston White   GF Red River  
Kent Fredrickson   Minot  
Kiel LaFountaine   Turtle Mountain  
Scott Delorme   Williston  

2001

 2001 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Josh Olson   Beulah  
Jason Palmer   Devils Lake  
Tyler Dahlen   Fargo North  
Adam Dobmeier   Fargo South  
Jake Schmitz   Williston  
 2001 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Adam Rood   Bismarck  
Adam Jacobson   Fargo Shanley  
Travis Braunagel   Fargo South  
Justin Cross   Jamestown  
Kiel LaFountaine   Turtle Mountain  

2000

 2000 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Josh Olson   Beulah  
Nathan Natwick   Bismarck  
Jon Godfread   GF Red River  
Robert Dobson   Minot  
Tyrone Terry   Valley City  
 2000 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Will Spencer   Bismarck Century  
Brian VerDouw   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Adam Dobmeier   Fargo South  
Justin Cross   Jamestown  
Casey Amundson   West Fargo  

1999

 1999 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Chuck Archambault   Bismarck  
Josh Johnson   Devils Lake  
Jeff Brandt   Minot  
Mark Olson   Minot  
Jared Keaveny   Wahpeton  
1999 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tom Volesky   Beulah  
Ryan Johnson   Devils Lake  
Jade Jahner   Fargo North  
Dan Dahl   Fargo Shanley  
Jason Wenell   Fargo South  
Brian DeVillers   GF Red River  
Kent Bloms   Minot  

1998

 1998 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Chuck Archambault   Bismarck  
Josh Johnson   Devils Lake  
Nick Jacobson   Fargo Shanley  
Jeff Boschee   Valley City  
Scott Majkrzak   West Fargo  
 1998 Class A Boys Basketball All State SecondTeam
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Karl Pope   Bismarck Century  
Jason Duppong   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Jaden Blake   Dickinson  
Dan Dahl   Fargo Shanley  
Brooks Bollinger   GF Central  
Jared Keaveny   Wahpeton  

1997

 1997 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Shane Dettmann   Bismarck  
Travis Sturdevant   Bismarck Century  
Nick Jacobson   Fargo Shanley  
David Gourneau   Turtle Mountain  
Jeff Boschee   Valley City  
Scott Majkrzak   West Fargo  
 1997 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jeremy Leischner   Bismarck Century  
Dan Dahl   Fargo Shanley  
Mark Weiler   Fargo South  
Mark Kinnebrew   Minot  
Tyson Parisien   Turtle Mountain  

1996

 1996 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Justin Johnson   Devils Lake  
Brett Berryman   Minot  
Kenny Younger   Minot  
Hunter Reinke   Wahpeton  
Blaine Ristvedt   West Fargo  
1996 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kermit Cooper   Devils Lake  
Joe Ford   GF Central  
Dean Bartsch   Minot  
Tyson Parisien   Turtle Mountain  
Jeff Boschee   Valley City  

1995

 1995 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Russell Archambault   Bismarck  
Kelly Howe   Bismarck Century  
Justin Johnson   Devils Lake  
Travis Schilling   Fargo South  
Dan Upton   Minot  
 1995 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Joe Bearstail   Bismarck  
Cole Delmore   Bismarck Century  
Kenny Younger   Minot  
Jamie Keplin   Turtle Mountain  
Blaine Ristvedt 11 West Fargo  

1994

 1994 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Dan Murray   Bismarck  
Josh Hansen   GF Central  
Preston Fleck   Mandan  
Jamie Wagner   Mandan  
Kyle McKinnon   West Fargo  
 1994 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Shannon Peterson   Bismarck  
Ben Buchholtz   Bismarck Century  
Chris Osborn   Fargo North  
Chris Ford   GF Central  
Jesse Isaak   Jamestown  
Brian Manson 12 Minot  

1993

 1993 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Eugene Monette   Turtle Mountain  
Travis Bjerke   Valley City  
Mark Mattson   West Fargo  
Randy Torgrimson   West Fargo  
Jeremy Huss   Williston  
 1993 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Wade Christianson   Dickinson  
Tim Neuharth   Fargo Shanley  
Randy Lewis   Minot  
Toby Aeilts   Valley City  
Destin Coles   Valley City  

1992

 1992 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jeff Stevens   Fargo South  
Chris Young   Minot  
Mike Birrenkott   West Fargo  
Randy Torgrimson   West Fargo  
Jeremy Huss   Williston  
1992 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tom Leifur   Bismarck  
Jim Breuer   Bismarck Century  
Wade Christianson   Dickinson  
Dustin Payne   Fargo Shanley  
Mike Fitzner   Valley City  

1991

 1991 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Rusty Gillette   Bismarck  
Jeff Stevens   Fargo South  
John Ruff   Jamestown  
Bart Manson   Minot  
Trenton Bean   West Fargo  
 1991 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Matt Guenther   Bismarck Century  
Brett Inniger   Fargo South  
Mike Wieser   Fargo South  
Cory Hornbacher   Minot Ryan  
Steve Kraljic   Minot Ryan  
Mike Birrenkott   West Fargo  

1990

 1990 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Greg Stephens   Fargo South  
Wayne Riley   GF Red River  
Bart Manson   Minot  
Kevin Miller   Rugby  
Ron Allard   Williston  
1990 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Chris Buchholtz   Bismarck Century  
Troy Stone   Dickinson  
Marlon Bankston   GF Central  
Jason Filler   Minot  
Trenton Bean   West Fargo  

1989

 1989 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jeff Schulz   Bismarck Century  
John Hardy   Dickinson  
Chris Gardner   Fargo South  
Dave Robertson   Grafton  
Ross Manson   Minot  
Chris Heetland   Valley City  
 1989 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Lee Demarais   Bismarck Century  
Tony Paper   Fargo South  
Shawn Knutson   Jamestown  
Mike Ressler   Mandan  
Garth Limke   Minot Ryan  
Kyle Bauer   Valley City  
Kyle Berg   West Fargo  

1988

 1988 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Troy Hartmann   Bismarck  
Brent Hanson   Devils Lake  
Craig Larson   GF Red River  
Steve Koenig   Jamestown  
Ross Manson 11 Minot  
Mike Sailer   Williston  
 1988 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Derek Mitzel   Dickinson  
Greg Mastrud   Fargo Shanley  
Vince Robinson   GF Central  
David Robertson   Grafton  
Troy Nelson   Minot  
Dan Gylten   Wahpeton  

1987

1987 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Bob Upgren   Bismarck  
Wade Herbel   Grafton  
Rich Krajewski   Grafton  
Bryan Flam   Jamestown  
Justin Anderson   Valley City  
Mike Sailer   Williston  
 1987 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jeff Braun   Dickinson  
Troy Geiszler   Dickinson  
Jeff Benson   Fargo South  
Dave Glass   Fargo South  
Brian Nelson   Minot  

1986

 1986 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Mike Schmaltz   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Eric Gardner   Fargo South  
Darin Jensen   Jamestown  
Justin Anderson   Valley City  
Charlie Eder   Williston  
 1986 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Todd Kovash   Dickinson Trinity  
Brad Dehne   Fargo North  
Dave Glass   Fargo South  
Wade Herbel   Grafton  
Dave Brooks   Minot  
Chad Vogel   Minot Ryan  
Mike Boschee   Valley City  

1985

1985 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
John Schaffer   Bismarck Century  
Woody McBride   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Sharky Hansen   Dickinson  
Juno Pintar   Fargo North  
Scott Marquardt   GF Red River  
Charlie Eder   Williston  
 1985 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Chuck Clairmont   Bismarck  
Scott Deutsch   Devils Lake  
Steve Krueger   Fargo North  
Mark Johnson   GF Central  
Mike Olson   Grafton  
Darin Jensen   Jamestown  
Shawn Nelson   Minot  
Mark Anderson   Minot Ryan  

1984

 1984 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Randy Palmer   Bismarck Century  
John Schaffer   Bismarck Century  
Woody McBride   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Jim Hanson   Dickinson  
Don Lazorenko   GF Red River  
Tom Birrenkott   West Fargo  
 1984 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Paul Jundt   Bismarck  
Scott Deutsch   Devils Lake  
Brian O'Gorman   Devils Lake  
Brian Pulczinski   West Fargo  
Todd Knutson   Williston  

1983

 1983 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
John Arman   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Grant Hummell   Fargo North  
Darwin Volk   Mandan  
Andy Patzner   Minot  
Chad Swenson   Wahpeton  
1983 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kerry Meske   Dickinson  
Shawn Kelly   Fargo Shanley  
Bob Strege   Fargo South  
Tom Birrenkott   West Fargo  
Mike Tkachyk   Williston  

1982

 1982 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Monty Larson   Bismarck  
John Arman   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Lance Anderson   Grafton  
Scott Bieri   Jamestown  
Troy Hefta   Williston  
 1982 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Neil Onarheim   Bottineau  
Dave Bauduin   Devils Lake  
Steve Ruff   Fargo Shanley  
Shawn Schreiner   GF Red River  
Craig Christenson   Williston  

1981

 1981 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Steve Tracy   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Doyle Heisler   Devils Lake  
Dave Levos   GF Red River  
Tracy Porter   Mandan  
Kelly Grindahl   West Fargo  
1981 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Ron Thompson   GF Central  
Lance Anderson   Grafton  
Pat Landseidel   Minot  
Leigh Bjore   Wahpeton  
Mike Skadeland   Williston  

1980

 1980 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Brent Lick   Bismarck  
Steve Conn   GF Central  
Greg Feltman   Grafton  
Paul Anderson   Jamestown  
Steve Mundy   Minot  
Tracy Volney   Williston  
 1980 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Bob Snider   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Howard Berglund   Carrington  
Doyle Heisler   Devils Lake  
Jim Larsien   GF Red River  
Jason Lorenz   Harvey  
Paul Rust   Harvey  
Bob Gunderson   Jamestown  
Bruce Kramer   Minot Ryan  
Kent Andre   Williston  

1979

 1979 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Dean Keplin   Belcourt  
Mike Wacker   Fargo North  
Paul Anderson   Jamestown  
Dennis Eastman   Wahpeton  
Scott McPherson   Williston  
1979 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Bob Snider   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Bryan Hanstad    Dickinson  
Kevin Wanner   Dickinson Trinity  
Joe Dosman   Langdon  
Dennis Kunkel   Minot  

1978

 1978 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Rick Siefkin   Dickinson  
Stacy Conn   GF Central  
Don Brugman   Jamestown  
Kirk Mundy   Minot  
Todd Cameron   Wahpeton  
1978 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Terry Fleckenstein   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Brad Onarheim   Bottineau  
Doug Berglund   Carrington  
Mike Wacker   Fargo North  
Jeff Compton   GF Red River  

1977

 1977 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kevin Becker   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Todd Bakken   Fargo North  
Don Brugman   Jamestown  
Mike Klimpel   Minot  
John Rice   Minot  
 1977 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 Class A Basketball State All Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION