High School Football AAA Schedule

Class AAA EDC Football Schedule 2014

 

Devils Lake Firebirds

Date Opponent  
Aug. 29 @Williston  
Sept. 5 Bismarck Legacy  
Sept. 12 Fargo Davis  
Sept. 19 @GF Central  
Sept. 26 @Fargo South  
Oct. 3 Fargo North  
Oct. 10 GF Red River  
Oct. 18 @West Fargo Packers  
Oct. 24 @WF Sheyenne  
  Playoffs  

Fargo Davies Eagles

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 Bismarck Century
Sept. 5 Minot
Sept. 12 @ Devils Lake
Sept. 19 WF Sheyenne
Sept. 26 GF Central
Oct. 3 @GF Red River
Oct. 10 WF Packers
Oct. 18 Fargo South
Oct. 24 @Fargo North
  Playoffs

Fargo North Spartans

Date Opponent  
Aug. 29 @Detroit Lakes, MN  
Sept. 5 Fargo Shanley  
Sept. 12 GF Central  
Sept. 19 Fargo South  
Sept. 26 @West Fargo Packers  
Oct. 3 @Devils Lake  
Oct. 10 WF Sheyenne  
Oct. 18 @GF Red River  
Oct. 24 Fargo Davies  
  Playoffs  

Fargo South Bruins

Date Opponent  
Aug. 29 Mandan  
Sept. 6 @Bismarck Century  
Sept. 12 @GF Red River  
Sept. 19 @Fargo North  
Sept. 26 Devils Lake  
Oct. WF Sheyenne  
Oct. 10 GF Central  
Oct. 18 @Fargo Davies  
Oct. 24 WEst Fargo Packers  
  Playoffs  

Grand Forks Central Knights

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 @Jamestown
Sept. 5 Dickinson
Sept. 12 @Fargo North
Sept. 19 Devils Lake
Sept. 26 @Fargo Davies
Oct. 3 West Fargo Packers
Oct. 10 @Fargo South
Oct. 18 @WF Sheyenne
Oct. 24 FG Red River
  Playoffs

Grand Forks Red River Roughriders

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 Bismarck
Sept. 5 @ Mandan
Sept. 12 Fargo South
Sept. 19 @ West Fargo
Sept. 26 WF Sheyenne
Oct. 3 Fargo Davis
Oct. 10 @Devils Lake
Oct. 18 Fargo North
Oct. 24 @ GF Central
  Playoffs

West Fargo Packers

Date Opponent  
Aug. 29 Minot  
Sept. 5 @Bismarck  
Sept. 12 WF Sheyenne  
Sept. 19 GF Red River  
Sept. 26 Fargo North  
Oct. 3 @GF Central  
Oct. 10 @Fargo Davies  
Oct. 18 Devils Lake  
Oct. 24 @Fargo South  
  Playoffs  
 
     
     

West Fargo Sheyenne

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 @Bismarck Legacy
Sept. 5 Jamestown
Sept. 12 @WF Packers
Sept. 19 @Fargo Davies
Sept. 26 @GF Red River
Oct. 3 Fargo South
Oct. 10 @Fargo North
Oct. 18 GF Central
Oct. 24 Devils Lake
  Playoffs

 

Class AAA WDC Football Schedule 2014

 

Bismarck Century Patriots

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 @ Fargo Davies
Sept. 6 Fargo South
Sept. 12 Mandan
Sept. 19 Minot
Sept. 26 @Bismarck Legacy
Oct. 3 @Dickinson
Oct. 10 @Jamestown
Oct. 18 @Bismarck
Oct. 23 Williston
  Playoffs

Bismarck Demons

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 @GF Red River
Sept. 5 West Fargo
Sept. 12 @Dickinson
Sept. 20 Bismarck Legacy
Sept. 26 @Williston
Oct. 3 Jamestown
Oct. 10 @Minot
Oct. 18 Bismarck Century
Oct. 24 @Mandan
 

Dickinson Midgets

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 Valley City
Sept. 5 @GF Central
Sept. 12 Bismarck
Sept. 19 @Mandan
Sept. 26 @Jamestown
Oct. 3 @Bismarck Century
Oct. 10 @Williston
Oct. 15 Bismarck Legacy
Oct. 24 Minot
  Playoffs

Jamestown Bluejays

Date Opponent
Aug. 29  GF Central
Sept. 5 @ WF Sheyenne
Sept. 12 Minot
Sept. 19 @Williston
Sept. 26 Dickinson
Oct. 3 @Bismarck
Oct. 10 Bismarck Century
Oct. 18 @Mandan
Oct. 24 Bismarck Legacy
  Playoffs

Mandan Braves

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 @ Fargo South
Sept. 5 GF Red River
Sept. 12 @Bismarck Century
Sept. 19 Dickinson
Sept. 26 @Minot
Oct. 3 Williston
Oct. 10 @Bismarck Legacy
Oct. 18 Jamestown
Oct. 24 Bismarck
  Playoffs

Minot Magicians

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 @West Fargo
Sept. 5 Fargo Davis
Sept. 12 @Jamestown
Sept. 19 @Bismarck Century
Sept. 26 Mandan
Oct. 3 Bismarck Legacy
Oct. 10 Bismarck
Oct. 15 Williston
Oct. 24 @Dickinson
  Playoffs

Williston Cougars

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 Devils Lake
Sept. 5 Sidney, MT
Sept. 19 Jamestown
Sept. 26 Bismarck
Oct. 3 Mandan
Oct. 10 Dickinson
Oct. 15 @Minot
Oct. 23 @Bismarck Century
  Playoffs

Bismarck Legacy

Date Opponent
Aug. 29  
Sept. 5  
Sept. 19  
Sept. 26  
Oct. 3  
Oct. 10  
Oct. 15  
Oct. 23  
  Playoffs