High School Football A Schedule

Class A Region 1 Football Schedule 2014

 

Carrington Cardinals

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 @Harvey-Wells County
Sept. 5 @Linton-HMB
Sept. 12 Kidder County
Sept. 19 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
Sept. 26 @Northern Cass
Oct. 3 @Milnor-North Sargent
Oct. 10 Hillsboro- Central Valley
Oct. 18 Oakes
  Playoffs

Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm Thunder

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 Lakota-A-E_DP
Sept. 5 Oakes
Sept. 12 @Hillsboro- Central Valley
Sept. 19 @Carrington
Sept. 26 Kidder County
Oct. 3 @ Linton-HMB
Oct. 10 Northern Cass
Oct. 18 @Milnor-North Sargent
  Playoffs

Hillsboro-Central Valley Burros

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 @May-Port-C-G
Sept. 5 @Milnor-North Sargent
Sept. 12 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
Sept. 19 @Linton-HMB
Sept. 26 Oakes
Oct. 3 Northern Cass
Oct. 10 @Carrington
Oct. 18 Kidder County
  Playoffs

Kidder County Pirates

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 @New Salem-Glen Ullin
Sept. 5 Northern Cass
Sept. 12 @Carrington
Sept. 19 Milnor-North Sargent
Sept. 26 @Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
Oct. 3 Oakes
Oct. 10 @Linton-HMB
Oct. 18 @Hillsboro-Central Valley
  Playoffs

Linton-HMB Lions

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 @Mobridge-Pollock, SD
Sept. 5 Carrington
Sept. 12 @Oakes
Sept. 19 Hillsboro-Central Valley
Sept. 26 @Milnor-North Sargent
Oct. 3 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
Oct. 10 Kidder County
Oct. 18 @Northern Cass
  Playoffs

Milnor-North Sargent Bulldogs

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 @Lisbon
Sept. 5 Hillsboro-Central Valley
Sept. 12 @Northern Cass
Sept. 19 @Kidder County
Sept. 26 Linton-HMB
Oct. 3 Carrington
Oct. 10 @Oakes
Oct. 18 @ Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
  Playoffs

Northern Cass Jaguars

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 Maple Valley-Enderlin
Sept. 5 @Kidder County
Sept. 12 Milnor-North Sargent
Sept. 19 @Oakes
Sept. 26 Carrington
Oct. 3 @Hillsboro-Central Valley
Oct. 10 @Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
Oct. 18 Linton-HMB
  Playoffs

Oakes Tornadoes

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 Briton- Hecia, SD
Sept. 5 @Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
Sept. 12 Linton-HMB
Sept. 19 Northern Cass
Sept. 26 @Hillsboro-Central Valley
Oct. 03 @Kidder County
Oct. 10 Milnor-North Sargent
Oct. 18 @Carrington
  Playoffs

 

Class A Region 2 Football Schedule 2014

 

Lakota-Adams-Edmore-Dakota Prairie Raiders

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 @Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
Sept. 5 Park River Fordville-Lankin
Sept. 12 @North Border
Sept. 19 Larimore
Sept. 26 North Prairie
Oct. 3 @May-Port-C-G
Oct. 10 Midway-Minto
Oct. 18 @Langdon
  Playoffs

Langdon Cardinals

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 Belcourt-TMCHS
Sept. 5 May-Port-C-G
Sept. 12 @Midway-Minto
Sept. 19 @North Prairie
Sept. 26 @Larimore
Oct. 3 North Border
Oct. 10 @Park River Fordville-Lankin
Oct. 18 Lakota-Adams-Edmore-Dakota Prairie
  Playoffs

Larimore Polar Bears

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 Rugby
Sept. 5 North Border
Sept.12 @Park River Fordville-Lankin
Sept. 19 @Lakota-Adams-Edmore-Dakota Prairie
Sept. 26 Langdon
Oct. 3 @Midway-Minto
Oct. 10 May-Port-C-G
Oct. 18 @North Prairie
  Playoffs

May-Port-C-G Patriots

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 Hillsboro-Central Valley
Sept. 5 @Langdon
Sept. 12 North Prairie
Sept. 19 @Midway-Minto
Sept. 26 @North Border
Oct. 3 Lakota-Adams-Edmore-Dakota Prairie
Oct. 10 @Larimore
Oct. 18 Park River Fordville-Lankin
  Playoffs

Midway-Minto Mustangs

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 North Border
Sept. 5 @North Prairie
Sept. 12 Langdon
Sept. 19 May-Port-C-G
Sept. 26 @Park River Fordville-Lankin
Oct. 3 Larimore
Oct. 10 @Lakota-Adams-Edmore-Dakota Prairie
Oct. 18 @North Border
  Playoffs

North Border Eagles

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 @Midway-Minto
Sept. 5 @Larimore
Sept. 12 Lakota-Adams-Edmore-Dakota Prairie
Sept. 19 @Park River Fordville-Lankin
Sept. 26 May-Port-C-G
Oct. 3 @Langdon-Munich
Oct. 10 North Prairie
Oct. 18 Midway-Minto
  Playoffs

North Prairie Cougars

Date Opponent
Aug. 26 Bottineau
Aug. 29 @Des Lacs- Burlington
Sept. 5 Midway-Minto
Sept. 12 @May-Port-C-G
Sept. 19 Langdon
Sept. 26 @Lakota-Adams-Edmore-Dakota Prairie
Oct. 3 Park River Fordville-Lankin
Oct. 10 @North Border
Oct. 18 Larimore
  Playoffs

Park River-Fordville-Lankin Aggies

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 @Grafton
Sept. 5 @Lakota-Adams-Edmore-Dakota Prairie
Sept. 12 Larimore
Sept. 19 North Border
Sept. 26 Midway-Minto
Oct. 3 @North Prairie
Oct. 10 Langdon-Munich
Oct. 18 @May-Port-C-G
  Playoffs

 

Class A Region 3 Football Schedule 2014

 

Bottineau Braves

Date Opponent
Aug. 26 @North Prairie
Sept. 5 Velva
Sept. 11 @Berthhold-Our Redeemer's
Sept. 19 Rugby
Sept. 26 @Surrey
Oct. 03 Des Lacs-Burlington
Oct. 10 @Williams County
Oct. 15 Harvey-Wells County
  Playoffs

Des Lacs-Burlington Lakers

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 North Prairie
Sept. 5 Surrey
Sept. 12 @Velva
Sept. 19 @Williams County
Sept. 26 Harvey-Wells County
Oct. 3 @Bottineau
Oct. 10 @ Berthhold-Our Redeemer's
Oct. 15 @Rugby
  Playoffs

Harvey-Wells County Hornets

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 Carrington
Sept. 5 Berthold-Our Redeemer's
Sept. 12 @Rugby
Sept. 19 Surrey
Sept. 26 @Des Lacs-Burlington
Oct. 3 Williams County
Oct. 10 @Velva
Oct. 15 @Bottineau
  Playoffs

Berthold-Our Redeemer's Bombers

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 @Southern Mclean
Sept. 5 @Harvey-Wells County
Sept. 11 Bottineau
Sept. 19 Velva
Sept. 26 @Rugby
Oct. 3 Surrey
Oct. 10 @Des Lacs-Burlington
Oct. 18 Williams County
  Playoffs

Rugby Panthers

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 @Larimore
Sept. 5 @Williams County
Sept. 12 Harvey-Wells County
Sept. 19 @Bottineau
Sept. 26 Berthold-Our Redeemer's
Oct. 3 Velva
Oct. 10 @Surrey
Oct. 15 Des Lacs-Burlington
  Playoffs

Surrey

Date Opponent
Aug 29 @Garrison-Max
Sept. 5 @ Des Lacs-Burlington
Sept. 12 Williams County
Sept. 18 @Harvey-Wells County
Sept. 26 Bottineau
Oct. 3 @Berthold-Our Redeemer's
Oct. 10 Rugby
Oct. 18 Velva
  Playoffs

Velva Aggies

Date Opponent
Aug. 28 Minot Ryan
Sept. 5 @Bottineau
Sept. 12 Des Lacs-Burlington
Sept. 18 @Berthold-Our Redeemer's
Sept. 26 Williams County
Oct. 3 @Rugby
Oct. 10 Harvey-Wells County
Oct. 18 @Surrey
  Playoffs

Williams County Firestorm

Date Opponent
Aug. 26 Stanley-Powers Lake
Aug. 30 Central McLean
Sept. 05 Rugby
Sept. 12 @Surrey
Sept. 19 Des Lacs-Burlington
Sept. 26 @Velva
Oct. 3 @Harvey-Wells County
Oct. 10 Bottineau
Oct. 15 @Berthold-Our Redeemer's



 

Class A Region 4 Football Schedule 2014

 

Central Mclean Cougars Storm

Date Opponent
Aug 30 @Williams County
Aug 5 @Garrirson-Max
Sept. 12 Hazen
Sept. 19 Standing Rock
Sept. 26 @Killdeer
Oct. 3 @New Salen-Glen Ullin
Oct. 10 Southern Mclean
Oct 18 Heart River
  Playoffs

Garrison-Max Troopers

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 Surrey
Sept. 5 Central Mclean
Sept. 12 Southern Mclean
Sept. 19 @ Heart River
Sept. 26 New Salem-Glen Ullin
Oct. 3 @Killdeer
Oct. 10 @Hazen
Oct 18  
  Playoffs

Hazen Bison

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 @Beulah
Sept. 5 Southern Mclean
Sept. 12 @Central Mclean
Sept. 19 New Salem Glen Ullin
Sept. 26 Heart River
Oct. 3 @Minot JV
Oct. 10 Garrison-Max
Oct 18 @Killdeer
  Playoffs

Heart River Cougars

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 @ Watford City
Sept. 5 @Hazen
Sept. 12 Hettinger-Scranton
Sept. 19 Garrison-Max
Sept. 26 @Hazen
Oct. 3 Southern Mclean
Oct. 12 New Salem Glen Ullin
Oct 18 @Central Mclean
Oct. 20 Playoffs

Killdeer Cowboys

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 @Dickinson Trinity
Sept. 5 Heart RIver
Sept. 12 @New Salem Glen Ullin
Sept. 19 @ Southern McLean
Sept. 26 Central Mclean
Oct. 3 Garrison-Max
Oct. 11 Dickinson JV
Oct 18 Haven
Oct. Playoffs

New Salem Glen Ullin Holsteins

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 Kidder County
Sept. 5  
Sept. 12 @Garrison-Max
Sept. 19 Killdeer
Sept. 26 Standing Rock
Oct. 3 #Heart River
Oct. 10 @Central Mclean
Oct 18 New Salem Glen Ullin
Oct. 20 Playoffs

Southern McLean Roughriders

Date Opponent
Aug. 29 Berthold-Our Redeemers
Sept. 5 @Hazen
Sept. 12 @Garrison Max
Sept. 19 Killdeer
Sept. 26 Standing Rock
Oct. 3 @Heart River
Oct. 10 @Central Mclean
Oct 18 New Salem Glen Ullin
  Playoffs

Standing Rock Warriors

Date Opponent
Aug.  
Aug.  
Sept. 7  
Sept. 14  
Sept. 21  
Sept. 28  
Oct. 6  
Oct. 12  
  Playoffs