High School Football 9 Man

High School Football 9 Man Scores

2017

Friday, November 10th
9 Man Football Championship
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 60
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 26

Saturday, November 4th
9 Man Football Playoffs
Semi Finals

Bismarck Shiloh Christian 35 New Salem-Glen Ullin 30
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 36 Cavalier 34

Saturday, October 28th
9 Man Football Playoffs
Quarterfinals

Bismarck Shiloh Christian 49 Beach 26
Cavalier 36 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 34
New Salem-Glen Ullin 38 North Prairie 18
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 41 May-Port-CG 8

Saturday, October 21st
9 Man Football Playoffs
Second Round

Beach 32 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 12
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 41 St. John 18
Cavalier 58 Thompson 20
May-Port-CG 38 Nelson County 8
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 21 Hankinson 14
New Salem-Glen Ullin 42 Divide County 22
North Prairie 64 Mott-Regent-New England 62
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 56 New Rockford-Sheyenne 16

Saturday, October 14th
9 Man Football Playoffs
First Round

Beach 40 TGU 8
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 50 Surrey 16
Divide County 54 North Star 12
Hankinson 70 North Border 14
May-Port-CG 22 Linton-HMB 16
Mott-Regent-New England 38 Ray-Powers Lake 32
New Rockford-Sheyenne 36 Kidder County 34
Thompson 41 Oakes 7

WEEK 8-2017

Friday, October 6th
Beach 48 Central McLean 8
Cavalier 60 New Rockford-Sheyenne 36
Dunseith 17 Drake-Anamoose 0 Forfeit
Dunseith 50 Trenton-Trinity Christian 16
Hankinson 52 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 28
Kidder County 30 South Border 0
Linton-HMB 44 LaMoure-LM 6  
May-Port-CG 58 Hatton-Northwood 44
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 68 Divide County 22
Mott-Regent-New England 50 Grant County-Flasher 22
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 46 Richland 20
Nelson County 69 Four Winds 0  
New Salem-Glen Ullin 36 Bismarck Shiloh Christian 34
North Border 60 Midway-Minto 20  
North Prairie 48 Larimore 20
Oakes 23 Strasburg-Zeeland 12  
Parshall-White Shield 52 Tioga 46
Ray-Powers Lake 6 Surrey 0
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 58 Hettinger-Scranton 46
St. John 52 Benson County 0
TGU 38 North Star 8
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 30 Thompson 21

9 Man Football Standings

WEEK 7-2017

Friday, September 29th
Beach 30 Grant County-Flasher 14
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 42 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 20
Cavalier 38 Nelson County 8
Divide County 52 Tioga 20
Hankinson 42 Hatton-Northwood 20
Herreid-Selby, SD 28 Strasburg-Zeeland 14
Kidder County 50 LaMoure-LM 20
Midway-Minto 66 Four Winds 26
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 44 Ray-Powers Lake 7
Mott-Regent-New England 44 Central McLean 6
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 31 Linton-HMB 22
New Rockford-Sheyenne 32 Larimore 26
New Salem-Glen Ullin 60 Hettinger-Scranton 26
North Border 40 Dunseith 20
North Prairie 17 Drake-Anamoose 0 Forfeit
Oakes 50 South Border 26
Richland 49 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 30
St. John 48 North Star 46
Surrey 54 Trenton-Trinity Christian 0
TGU 42 Benson County 26
Thompson 40 North Prairie 26
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 50 May-Port-CG 19

WEEK 6-2017

Friday, September 22nd
Beach 38 Mott-Regent-New England 30
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 58 Hettinger-Scranton 26
Cavalier 52 Larimore 8
Divide County 26 Ray-Powers Lake 14
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 42 Midway-Minto 40
Grant County-Flasher 20 Central McLean 0
Hatton-Northwood 70 Richland 27
Linton-HMB 48 Herreid-Selby, SD 14
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 54 Tioga 12
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 28 Kidder County 22
Nelson County 42 New Rockford-Sheyenne 22
New Salem-Glen Ullin 38 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 6
North Border 36 Four Winds 6
North Prairie 52 Dunseith 26
North Star 38 Benson County 16
Oakes 31 LaMoure-LM 26
Parshall-White Shield 44 Trenton-Trinity Christian 26
St. John 38 TGU 6
Strasburg-Zeeland 12 OT South Border 6  
Surrey 17 Drake-Anamoose 0 (Forfeit)
Thompson 52 May-Port-CG 28  
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 45 Hankinson 22

WEEK 5-2017

Friday, September 15th
Benson County 54 Drake-Anamoose 0
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 22 Beach 16
Cavalier 30 St. John 0
Grant County-Flasher 28 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 14  
Hatton-Northwood 34 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 14
LaMoure-LM 30 Strasburg-Zeeland 14
Larimore 42 Four Winds 6
Linton-HMB 28 Kidder County 20
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 68 Trenton-Trinity Christian 0
Mott-Regent-New England 34 Hettinger-Scranton 0  
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 28 Oakes 17  
Nelson County 38 North Border 20  
New Rockford-Sheyenne 58 Midway-Minto 0
New Salem-Glen Ullin 30 Central McLean 0
North Prairie 30 TGU 16
North Star 50 Dunseith 20
Ray-Powers Lake 47 Tioga 16
Surrey 36 Parshall-White Shield 0
Thompson 48 Hankinson 16
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 56 Richland 14

WEEK 4-2017

Friday, September 8th
Benson County 45 Dunseith 20
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 52 Central McLean 8
Cavalier 58 Midway-Minto 12
Divide County 48 Parshall-White Shield 14
Grant County-Flasher 42 Hettinger-Scranton 22
Hankinson 36 May-Port-CG 21
LaMoure-LM 29 South Border 28 OT
Linton-HMB 44 Oakes 34
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 46 Surrey 6
Mott-Regent-New England 48 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 12
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 30 Strasburg-Zeeland 0
Nelson County 20 Larimore 0
New Rockford-Sheyenne 44 North Border 16
New Salem-Glen Ullin 46 Beach 16
North Prairie 58 North Star 8
Ray-Powers Lake 74 Trenton-Trinity Christian 0
St. John 72 Drake-Anamoose 6
TGU 40 Hatton-Northwood 26
Thompson 42 Richland 18
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 49 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 14
Thursday, September 7th
Kidder County 52 Four Winds 8

WEEK 3-2017
Friday, September 1st

Bismarck Shiloh Christian 44 Mott-Regent-New England 12
Cavalier 46 North Border 8
Central McLean 16 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 14
Divide County 48 Surrey 0
Hankinson 48 LaMoure-LM 14
Hettinger-Scranton 38 Beach 56
Kidder County 40 Oakes 12
Larimore 38 Midway-Minto 21
Linton-HMB 38 Strasburg-Zeeland 8  
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 48 Parshall-White Shield 6
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 44 South Border 6
Nelson County 48 North Star 12
New Rockford-Sheyenne 50 Four Winds 14
New Salem-Glen Ullin 36 Grant County-Flasher 14
North Prairie 52 Benson County 24
Ray-Powers Lake 49 South Prairie 6
Richland 20 May-Port-CG 19
Thompson 36 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 6
Tioga 8 Trenton-Trinity Christian 6
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 42 Hatton-Northwood 0
Thursday, August 31st
St. John 50 Dunseith 0
Tuesday, August 29th
TGU 22 North Star 0

WEEK 2-2017
Friday, August 25th

Beach 28 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 14
Cavalier 50 Four Winds 6
Central McLean 46 Hettinger-Scranton 34
Divide County 54 Trenton-Trinity Christian 6  
Hankinson 38 Richland 25
Kidder County 38 Strasburg-Zeeland 0
Linton-HMB 42 South Border 0
May-Port-CG 43 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 0
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 38 LaMoure-LM 7
Nelson County 55 Midway-Minto 20
New Rockford-Sheyenne 50 Benson County 8
New Salem-Glen Ullin 28 Mott-Regent-New England 6
North Border 24 Larimore 22
North Prairie 32 St. John 20
North Star 17 Drake-Anamoose 0 Forfeit
Ray-Powers Lake 44 Parshall-White Shield 0
Surrey 20 Tioga 8
TGU 46 Dunseith 14
Thompson 50 Hatton-Northwood 14
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 27 Oakes 0
Tuesday, August 22nd
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 54 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 12

WEEK 1-2017
Friday, August 18th

Beach 40 Ray-Powers Lake 6
Benson County 28 Surrey 18
Cavalier 28 Thompson 24
Central McLean 58 Drake-Anamoose 22
Divide County 49 Parshall-White Shield 18
Dunseith 54 Four Winds 16
Hatton-Northwood 38 Nelson County 36
Hettinger-Scranton 51 Lemmon-McIntosh,SD 6  
Linton-HMB 40 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 20
May-Port-CG 39 Larimore 6
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 42 TGU 6
Mott-Regent-New England 66 Tioga 6
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 50 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 28
New Salem-Glen Ullin 22 Kidder County 14
North Prairie 46 New Rockford-Sheyenne 24
Oakes 19 Hankinson 12
Richland 20 South Border 16
St. John 50 North Border 14
Strasburg-Zeeland 46 Grant County-Flasher 34
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 47 LaMoure-LM 12

2016

Friday, November 11th
9 Man Football Championship

Thompson 54 New Salem-Glen Ullin 20

Past Champion’s

9 Man Football All-State Team

9 Man Football All-Region Teams

Saturday, November 5th
9 Man Football Playoffs
Semi Finals

New Salem-Glen Ullin 37 North Prairie 14
Thompson 44 Bismarck Shiloh Christian 30

Click here to Contact
North Dakota Sports Page


Hello coaches or athletic directors.  
I would like to post past All-District and All Region teams.
Please email to me.
Thank you

 

Saturday, October 29th
9 Man Football Playoffs
Quarterfinals

Bismarck Christian 12 Hankinson 8
New Salem-Glen Ullin 44 St. John 12
North Prairie 46 Kenmare-Bowbells 12
Thompson 52 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 0

Saturday, October 22nd
9 Man Football Playoffs
Second Round

Bismarck Shiloh Christian 46 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 41
Hankinson 24 Kidder County 16
Kenmare-Bowbells 38 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 8
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 32 Cavalier 26
New Salem-Glen Ullin 40 TGU 12
North Prairie 62 Divide County 6
St. John 16 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 14
Thompson 66 Richland 19

Saturday, October 15th
9 Man Football Playoffs
First Round

Cavalier 50 Hatton-Northwood 20
Divide County 36 Hettinger-Scranton 32
Kenmare-Bowbells 70 Drake-Anamoose 12
Kidder County 24 New Rockford-Sheyenne 22
Richland 18 Linton-HMB 10
St. John 42 Bowman County 0
TGU 44 Tioga 0
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 49 North Border 24

WEEK 8-2016

Friday, October 7th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 28 South Border 0
Bowman County 54 Mott-Regent 50
Cavalier 42 New Rockford-Sheyenne 8
Drake-Anamoose 44 Dunseith 0
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 60 LaMoure-LM 54
Hankinson 36 Sargent Central 6
Kenmare-Bowbells 66 Ray 6
Linton-HMB 32 Central McLean 14
May-Port-CG 12 Hatton-Northwood 0
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 52 Divide County 6
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 40 Kidder County 20
New Salem-Glen Ullin 38 Hettinger-Scranton 6
North Border 50 Midway-Minto 14
North Prairie 48 North Star 6
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 39 Grant County-Flasher 6
St. John 54 Benson County 13
Strasburg-Zeeland 44 Center-Stanton 28
TGU 44 Surrey 0
Thompson 60 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 6
Tioga 74 Parshall-White Shield 36
Trenton-Trinity Christian 46 New Town 38
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 42 Richland 14

9 Man Football Standings

WEEK 7-2016

Friday, September 30th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 52 Center-Stanton 6
Cavalier 70 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 0
Divide County 58 Tioga 14
Hankinson 28 May-Port-CG 18
Hatton-Northwood 49 Sargent Central 16
Hettinger-Scranton 66 Mott-Regent 50
Kenmare-Bowbells 82 Trenton-Trinity Christian 36
Kidder County 34 South Border 0
Lemmon, SD 46 Grant County-Flasher 36
Midway-Minto 42 North Star 38
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 34 Linton-HMB 14
New Salem-Glen Ullin 28 Bowman County 12
North Border 48 Dunseith 18
North Prairie 56 Drake-Anamoose 6
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 50 Beach 12
Richland 68 LaMoure-LM 50
RV Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 46 Ray 0
St. John 52 Surrey 8
Strasburg-Zeeland 28 Central McLean 12
TGU 52 Benson County 0
Thompson 42 New Rockford-Sheyenne 14
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 52 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 6

WEEK 6-2016

Friday, September 23rd
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 56 Central McLean 20
Divide County 58 Ray 18
Grant County-Flasher 24 Beach 14
Hankinson 30 Richland 12
Hatton-Northwood 42 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 26
Hettinger-Scranton 24 Bowman County 0
Kenmare-Bowbells 52 New Town 16
Linton-HMB 30 Strasburg-Zeeland 0
May-Port-CG 54 LaMoure-LM 16
Midway-Minto 36 Four Winds 8
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 52 Tioga 6
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 42 South Border 8
New Rockford-Sheyenne 60 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 0
New Salem-Glen Ullin 30 Mott-Regent 16
North Prairie 74 Dunseith 20
North Star 44 North Border 36  
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 22 Drake-Anamoose 12
St. John 34 TGU 32
Surrey 44 Benson County 6
Thompson 28 Cavalier 6
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 55 Sargent Central 12

WEEK 5-2016

Friday, September 16th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 44 Linton-HMB 20
Bowman County 26 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 20
Cavalier 40 St. John 36
Divide County 73 New Town 46
Drake-Anamoose 32 Benson County 6
Dunseith 28 Surrey 12
Hankinson 36 Hatton-Northwood 6
Hettinger-Scranton 26 Grant County-Flasher 16
Kenmare-Bowbells 62 Parshall-White Shield 30  
Kidder County 30 Central McLean 0
May-Port-CG 34 Sargent Central 22
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 58 Trenton-Trinity Christian 6
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 34 Strasburg-Zeeland 6
New Rockford-Sheyenne 48 Midway-Minto 24
New Salem-Glen Ullin 60 Beach 12
North Border 46 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 14
North Prairie 24 TGU 22
Richland 44 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 22
South Border 30 Center-Stanton 2
Thompson 56 North Star 6
Tioga 42 Ray 30
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 46 LaMoure-LM 0

WEEK 4-2016

Saturday, September 10th
Cavalier 58 Midway-Minto 12

Friday, September 9th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 50 Strasburg-Zeeland 8
Divide County 38 Parshall-White Shield 0
Dunseith 24 Benson County 22
Grant County-Flasher 20 Bowman County 6
Hankinson 32 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 14
Hettinger-Scranton 40 Beach 8
LaMoure-LM 46 Sargent Central 32
Linton-HMB 36 Kidder County 16
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 32 Kenmare-Bowbells 18
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 42 Center-Stanton 14
New Rockford-Sheyenne 52 North Border 30
New Salem-Glen Ullin 46 Mandan JV
North Prairie 54 Surrey 16
North Star 55 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 8
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 30 Mott-Regent 22
Richland 40 Hatton-Northwood 20
South Border 22 Central McLean 20
St. John 50 Drake-Anamoose 6
Thompson 52 TGU 14
Tioga 36 New Town 6
Trenton-Trinity Christian 63 Ray 12
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 58 May-Port-CG 20

WEEK 3-2016

Friday, September 2nd
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 28 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 12
Bowman County 32 Beach 30
Cavalier 54 North Border 12
Central McLean 56 Center-Stanton 16
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 34 May-Port-CG 6  
Hankinson 24 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 22  OT
Hatton-Northwood 45 LaMoure-LM 20
Hettinger-Scranton 34 Lemmon, SD 14
Kenmare-Bowbells 54 Divide County 48
Kidder County 34 Strasburg-Zeeland 16
Linton-HMB 14 South Border 12
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 52 Parshall-White Shield 6
Mott-Regent 64 Grant County-Flasher 34
New Rockford-Sheyenne 20 North Star 16
New Salem-Glen Ullin 54 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 30
New Town 36 Ray 30
North Prairie 56 Benson County 22
Richland 44 Sargent Central 8
St. John 58 Dunseith 24
Surrey 22 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 12
TGU 38 Drake-Anamoose 14
Thompson 78 Midway-Minto 8
Tioga 34 Trenton-Trinity Christian 20

WEEK 2-2016
Friday, August 26th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 38 Kidder County 8
Cavalier 42 North Star 25
Divide County 49 Trenton-Trinity Christian 8
Drake-Anamoose 12 Surrey 8
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 26 Sargent Central 6
Hankinson 38 LaMoure-LM 6
KenmareBowbells 40  Tioga 6
Lemmon, SD 8 Bowman County 6
Linton-HMB 54 Center-Stanton 20
Midway-Minto 44 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 0
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 52 New Town 0
Mott-Regent 54 Beach 8
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 40 Central McLean 20
New Rockford-Sheyenne 48 Benson County 8
New Salem-Glen Ullin 52 Grant County-Flasher 26
North Prairie 36 St. John 34
Parshall-White Shield 56 Ray 36
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 28 Hettinger-Scranton 20
Richland 40 May-Port-CG 18
South Border 32 Strasburg-Zeeland 8
TGU 54 Dunseith 8
Thompson 35 North Border 8
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 33 Hatton-Northwood 12

WEEK 1-2016

Saturday, August 20th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 40 New Salem-Glen Ullin 20
Bowman County 60 Trenton-Trinity Christian 6
Hettinger-Scranton 54 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 44
Kindred 55 Richland 6
Mott-Regent 22 Hankinson 20
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 38 Kenmare-Bowbells 34

Friday, August 19th
Beach 48 Ray 16
Cavalier 48 Divide County 8
Central McLean 38 Tioga 16
Drake-Anamoose 52 Center-Stanton 18
Dunseith 46 Four Winds 28
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 50 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 0
Grant County-Flasher 52 Strasburg-Zeeland 12
Hatton-Northwood 54 Midway-Minto 20
Kidder County 54 LaMoure-LM 12
North Prairie 58 New Rockford-Sheyenne 26
North Star 55 Benson County 0
Parshall-White Shield 22 Surrey 0
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 25 Linton-HMB 8
South Border 26 Sargent Central 20
St. John 50 North Border 0
Thompson 46 May-Port-CG 14
Towner-Grandville-Up 20 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 18

 

 

 

2015

Friday, November 13th
Championship

Richland 44 North Prairie 38

Saturday, November 7th
9 Man Football Playoffs
Semi Finals

North Prairie 20 Hettinger-Scranton 8
Richland 50 Bismarck Shiloh Christian 22

Saturday, October 31st
9 Man Football Playoffs
Quarterfinals
 

Bismarck Shiloh Christian 40 Linton-HMB 8
Richland 48 Thompson 32
Hettinger-Scranton 62 Mott-Regent 36
North Prairie 14 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 6

Saturday, October 24th
Second Round
9 Man Football Playoffs

Bismarck Shiloh Christian 38 LaMoure-LM 6
Hettinger-Scranton 43 St. John 24
Linton-HMB 12 Hankinson 6
Mott-Regent 46 Divide County 8
North Prairie 38 New Salem-Glen Ullin 8
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 28 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 8
Richland 52 Cavalier 22
Thompson 45 Strasburg-Zeeland 8

First Round Playoffs
Saturday, October 17th

Cavalier 46 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 12
LaMoure-LM 34 New Rockford-Sheyenne 22
Linton-HMB 25 North Border 0
Mott-Regent 44 Drake-Aamoose 0
New Salem-Glen Ullin 56 Tioga 14
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 38 TGU 22
St. John 40 Kenmare-Bowbells 16
Strasburg-Zeeland 30 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 14

WEEK 8-2015

Friday, October 9th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 50 South Border 24
Cavalier 46 New Rockford-Sheyenne 0
Drake-Anamoose 18 Dunseith 0
Hankinson 38 Sargent Central 18
Hatton-Northwood 32 May-Port-CG 0
Hettinger-Scranton 28 New Salem-Glen Ullin 14
Kenmare-Bowbells 52 Ray 6
LaMoure-LM 20 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 6
Linton-HMB 33 Central McLean 14
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 40 Divide County 8
Mott-Regent 28 Bowman County 22
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 32 Kidder County 24
North Prairie 42 North Star 6
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 53 Grant County-Flasher 18
Richland 63 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 20
St. John 58 Benson County 36
Strasburg-Zeeland 56 Center-Stanton 32
TGU 60 Surrey 6
Thompson 53 North Border 22
Tioga 44 Parshall-White Shield 18
Trenton-Trinity Christian 57 New Town 46

WEEK 7-2015

Friday, October 2nd
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 48 Center-Stanton 14
Cavalier 52 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 8
Hankinson 46 May-Port-CG 22
Hatton-Northwood 36 Sargent Central 6
Hettinger-Scranton 46 Mott-Regent 30
Kenmare-Bowbells 62 Trenton-Trinity Christian 14
Kidder County 50 South Border 16
Lemmon, SD 42 Grant County-Flasher 0
Linton-HMB 38 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 6
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 64 Ray 18
New Rockford-Sheyenne 32 Midway-Minto 12
New Salem-Glen Ullin 46 Bowman County 14
North Border 46 Dunseith 14
North Prairie 62 Drake-Anamoose 8
Parshall-White Shield 34 New Town 8
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 50 Beach 16
Richland 48 LaMoure-LM 12
St. John 54 Surrey 12
Strasburg-Zeeland 30 Central McLean 10
TGU 54 Benson County 14
Thompson 48 North Star 8
Tioga 27 Divide County 22
Wyndemere-Lidgerwood 47 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 26

WEEK 6-2015

Saturday, September 26th
Hettinger-Scranton 55 Bowman County 24

Friday, September 25th
Benson County 45 Surrey 12
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 44 Central McLean 24
Cavalier 54 Midway-Minto 6
Divide County 26 Ray 22
Grant County-Flasher 38 Beach 20
Hatton-Northwood 7 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 2
Kenmare-Bowbells 56 - New Town 0
Kidder County 56 Center-Stanton 28
LaMoure-LM 42 May-Port-CG 6
Linton-HMB 36 Strasburg-Zeeland 22
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 28 Tioga 7
Mott-Regent 50 New Salem-Glen Ullin 28
New Rockford-Sheyenne 58 Drayton-Central Valley-Edinburg 6
North Border 65 North Star 34
North Prairie 59 Dunseith 21
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 57 Drake-Anamoose 0
Richland 32 Hankinson 28
South Border 28 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 6
TGU 48 St. John 12
Thompson 41 Four Winds 6
Trenton-Trinity Christian 52 Parshall-White Sheild 50
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 57 Sargent Central 20
Tuesday, September 22nd
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 48 Hettinger-Scranton 24

WEEK 5-2015

Friday, September 18th
Benson County 14 Drake-Anamoose 12
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 48 Linton-HMB 18
Cavalier 46 St. John 20
Central McLean 20 Kidder County 16
Divide County 44 New Town 8
Dunseith 40 Surrey 12
Hankinson 36 Hatton-Northwood 7
Hettinger-Scranton 53 Grant County-Flasher 8
Kenmare-Bowbells 52 Parshall-White Shield 6
LaMoure-LM 40 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 34 2OT
May-Port-CG 44 Sargent Central 22
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 54 Trenton-Trinity Christian 6
New Salem-Glen Ullin 62 Beach 16
North Prairie 44 TGU 24
North Star 48 Midway-Minto 22
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 58 Bowman County 8
Richland 70 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 0
South Border 42 Center-Stanton 22
Strasburg-Zeeland 35 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 12
Thompson 42 New Rockford-Sheyenne 26
Tioga 28 Ray 12
WEEK 4-2015

Friday, September 11th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 52 Strasburg-Zeeland 24
Central McLean 30 South Border 14
Divide County 36 Parshall-White Shield 14
Dunseith 48 Benson County 22
Grant County-Flasher 42 Bowman County 22
Hankinson 48 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 0
Hettinger-Scranton 68 Beach 20
LaMoure-LM 50 Sargent Central 14
Linton-HMB 30 Kidder County 8
Mott-Regent 52 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 28
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 52 Center-Stanton 12
New Rockford-Sheyenne 26 North Border 22
New Salem-Glen Ullin 54 Nedrose 8
North Prairie 56 Surrey 6
North Star 48 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 12
Richland 66 Hatton-Northwood 20
St. John 54 Drake-Anamoose 20
TGU 64 Midway-Minto 22
Thompson 32 Cavalier 26
Tioga 44 New Town 0
Trinity Christian-Trenton 62 Ray 43
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 63 May-Port-CG 0

WEEK 3-2015
Friday, September 4th

Beach 14 Bowman County 0
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 52 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 22
Cavalier 18 North Border 6
Central McLean 52 Center-Stanton 22
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 50 Surrey 34
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 34 May-Port-CG 28
Hankinson 12 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 0
Kenmare-Bowbells 46 Divide County 6
Lamoure-LM 44 Hatton-Northwood 0
Lemmon, SD 34 Hettinger-Scranton 14
Linton-HMB 14 South Border 12
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 58 Parshall-White Shield 6
Mott-Regent 62 Grant County-Flasher 18
New Rockford-Sheyenne 50 North Star 0
New Salem-Glen Ullin 30 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 16
North Prairie 48 Benson County 14
Ray 49 New Town 18
Richland 70 Sargent Central 6
St. John 42 Dunseith 21
Strasburg-Zeeland 40 Kidder Copunty 12
TGU 50 Drake-Anamoose 8
Thompson 67 Midway-Minto 0
Tioga 49 Trenton-Trinity Christian 18

WEEK 2-2015
Saturday, August 29th

Kenmare-Bowbells 44 Tioga 21
North Border 46 Midway-Minto 8

Friday, August 28th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 36 Kidder County 6
Cavalier 68 North Star 8
Divide County 42 Trenton-Trinity Christian 12
Drake-Anamoose 46 Surrey 14
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 34 Sargent Central 12
Hankinson 22 LaMoure-LM 14
Lemmon, SD 36 Bowman County 0
Linton-HMB 49 Center-Stanton 0
Mott-Regent 46 Beach 18
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 32 Central McLean 16
New Rockford-Sheyenne 54 Benson County 12
New Salem-Glen Ullin 32 Grant County-Flasher 14
North Prairie 46 St. John 12
Ray 41 Parshall-White Shield 34
Richland 62May-Port-CG 12
Strasburg-Zeeland 50 South Border 16
TGU 44 Dunseith 14
Thompson 54 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 0
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 34 Hatton-Northwood 12
Thursday, August 27th
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 86 New Town 6

WEEK 1-2015

Saturday, August 22nd
Bowman County 40 Trinity Christian-Trenton 0
Hankinson 36 Mott-Regent 24
Hettinger-Scranton 34 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 12
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 30 Kenmare-Bowbells 14
Richland (9 Man) 39 Kindred 0  (AA)
Friday, August 21st
Beach 54 Ray 20
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 40 New Salem-Glen Ullin 8
Cavalier 56 Divide County 6
Central McLean 38 Tioga 7
Drake-Anamoose 14 Center-Stanton 8
Dunseith 2 New Town 0  (forfeit)
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 28 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 14
Hatton-Northwood 56  Midway-Minto 8
LaMoure-LM 12 Kidder County 0
Linton-HMB 34 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 18
North Border 32 St. John 30
North Prairie 22 New Rockford-Sheyenne 6
North Star 48 Benson County 20
Parshall-White Shield 62 Surrey 20
South Border 18 Sargent Central 0
Strasburg-Zeeland 45 Grant County-Flasher 8
TGU 28 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 18
Thompson 61 May-Port-CG 0

 

2014

Friday, November 14th
Championship 2014
Cavalier 36
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 6

Semi Final Payoffs
Saturday, November 8th

Cavalier 52 LaMoure-LM 8
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 58 TGU 46

Quarterfinals Playoffs

Saturday, November 1st
Cavalier 54 Hankinson 0
LaMoure-LM 46 Richland 12
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 36 Grant County-Flasher 8
Towner-Grandville-Up 40 Richardton-Taylor 8

First Round Playoffs
Saturday, October 25th

Cavalier 76 South Border 0
Grant County-Flasher 48 Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 26
Hankinson 28 Thompson 18
LaMoure-LM 56 North Star 12
Richardton-Taylor 58 St. John 50
Richland 44 Hatton-Northwood 0
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 38 Divide County 8
TGU 56 Mott-Regent 22

Week 9-2014

Saturday, October 18th
Beach 64 Center-Stanton 22
Bowman County 50 Trenton-Trinity Christian 42
Cavalier 64 Four Winds 0
Fargo Oak Grove 38 Sargent Central 28
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 42 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 39
Hankinson 14 Richland 6 (OT)
LaMoure-LM 46 Mott-Regent 8
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 41 South Border 8
North Star 27 Hatton-Northwood 24
Richardton-Taylor 40 Hettinger-Scranton 20
Shiloh Christian 38 Grant County-Flasher 26
St. John 49 Drake-Anamoose 16
Strasburg-Zeeland 34 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 28
TGU 68 New Town 22
Thompson 44 New Rockford-Sheyenne 8

Wednesday, October 15th
Divide County 34 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 8

Week 8-2014

Saturday, October 11th
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 28 Dunseith 22
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 36 Beach 12

Friday, October 10th
Cavalier 52 Thompson 6
Hatton-Northwood 49 Benson County 6
Hettinger-Scranton 56 Bowman County 28
Kenmare-Bowbells 68 Parshall-White Shield 8
LaMoure-LM 76 Fargo Oak Grove 20
New Rockford-Sheyenne 38 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 20
North Star 48 Four Winds 0
Richardton-Taylor 30 Grant County-Flasher 28
Richland 44 Sargent Central 22
Shiloh Christian 50 Mott-Regent 0
South Border 36 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 18
St. John 80 New Town 46
Strasburg-Zeeland 26 Hankinson 18
TGU 22 Divide County 12
Trenton-Trinity Chrsitian 76 Center-Stanton 28
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 48 Drake-Anamoose 0

Week 7-2014

Saturday, October 4th
TGU 42 Dunseith 8

Friday, October 3rd
Beach 30 Bowman County 18
Cavalier 44 Hatton-Northwood 7
Divide County 39 Parshall-White Shield 14
Fargo Oak Grove 32 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 20
Grant County-Flasher 2 Center-Stanton 0 Forfeit
Hankinson 38 South Border 20
LaMoure-LM 32 Richland 14
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 30 Drake-Anamoose 20
Mott-Regent 40 Hettinger-Scranton 36
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 28 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 26
North Star 24 Benson County 8
Richardton-Taylor 52 Standing Rock 22
Shiloh Christian 66 Trenton-Trinity Christian 7
Strasburg-Zeeland 33 Sargent Central 12
Thompson 48 Four Winds 0
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 34 St. John 18

Week 6-2014

Friday, September 26th
Benson County 8 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 6
Bowman County 60 Center-Stanton 26
Cavalier 68 North Star 19
Divide County 44 Dunseith 12
Hankinson 14 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 8
Hatton-Northwood 62 Four Winds 6
LaMoure-LM 42 Strasburg-Zeeland 34
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 24 Kenmare-Bowbells 22
Mott-Regent 28 Beach 20
New Town 36 Drake-Anamoose 26
Richardton-Taylor 47 Trenton-Trinity Christian 22
Richland 48 Fargo Oak Grove 0
Shiloh Christian 70 Hettinger-Scranton 0
South Border 30 Sargent Central 6
St. John 54 Parshall-White Shield 14
TGU 36 Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 14
Thompson 40 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 7

Week 5-2014

Friday, September 19th
Benson County 54 Four Winds 0
Cavalier 66 New Rockford-Sheyenne 0
Divide County 40 New Town 6
Grant County-Flasher 62 Mott-Regent 44
Hankinson 30 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 8
Hatton-Northwood 49 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 12
Hettinger-Scranton 88 Center-Stanton 48
Kenmare-Bowbells 32 Drake-Anamoose 6
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 22 Parshall-White Shield 8
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 40 Sargent Central 8
Richardton-Taylor 42 Bowman County 22
Shiloh Christian 60 Beach 0
South Border 32 LaMoure-LM 26
St. John 44 TGU 34
Strasburg-Zeeland 40 Fargo Oak Grove 8
Thompson 22 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 12
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 50 Dunseith 6

Week 4-2014

Friday, September 12th
Benson County 39 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 0
Cavalier 76 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 0
Drake-Anamoose 34 Parshall-White Shield 14
Grant County-Flasher 56 Trenton-Trinity Christian 22
Heart River 34 Hettinger-Scranton 14
LaMoure-LM 36 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 12
Mott-Regent 48 Center-Stanton 14
New Rockford-Sheyenne 68 Four Winds 0
Richardton-Taylor 71 Beach 34
Richland 34 Strasburg-Zeeland 16
Shiloh Christian 50 Bowman County 8
South Border 44 Fargo Oak Grove 12
St. John 52 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 38
TGU 42 Kenmare-Bowbells 26
Thompson 41 North Star 20
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 36 Divide County 6
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 52 Sargent Central 26

Week 3-2014

Saturday, September 6th
New Rockford-Sheyenne 46 Benson County 22

Friday, September 5th
Bowman County 36 Mott-Regent 28
Cavalier 84 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 0
Divide County 38 Drake-Anamoose 6
Dunseith 41 Parshall-White Shield 6
Fargo Oak Grove 22 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 20
Grant County-Flasher 48 Beach 34
Hankinson 35 Sargent Central 14
Hatton-Northwood 34 Thompson 14
Hettinger-Scranton 2 Trenton-Trinity Christian 0 Forfeit
LaMoure-LM 28 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 16
North Star 41 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 24
Richardton-Taylor 64 Center-Stanton 8
Richland 30 South Border 0
St. John 40 Kenmare-Bowbells 0
Towner-Grandvill-Up 48 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 22
Westope-Newburg-Glenburn 34  New Town 0

Week 2-2014

Saturday, August 30th
Cavalier 56 Benson County 0
Dunseith 22 Drake-Anamoose 16
Fargo Grove 36 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 28
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 56 Four Winds 22
Grant County-Flasher 32 Bowman County 0
Hatton-Northwood 48 New Rockford-Sheyenne 12
LaMoure-LM 26 Hankinson 20 OT
Mott-Regent 55 Trenton 6
North Star 53 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 0
Richland 52 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 14
Shiloh Christian 47 Richardton-Taylor 18
South Border 18 Strasburg-Zeeland 8
TGU 64 Parshall-White Shield 6
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 38 Kenmare-Bowbells 12
Friday, August 29th
St.John 54 Divide County 30

Week 1-2014

Tuesday, August 26th
Beach 66 Trenton-Trinity-Christian 26
Cavalier 26 Kindred 6 (11 Man Game)
Divide County 48 Kenmare-Bowbells 12
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 6 Four Winds 0
Grant County-Flasher 54 Hettinger-Scranton 26
Hankinson 40 Fargo Oak Grove 8
Hatton-Northwood 42 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 8
LaMoure-LM 38 Sargent Central 0
New Town 18 Parshall-White Sheild 0
North Star 47 New Rockford-Sheyenne 31
Richardton-Taylor 52 Mott-Regent 12
Richland 48 Wyndemere-Lidgerwood 0
Shiloh Christian 66 Center-Stanton 14
St. John 40 Dunseith 8
Strasburg-Zeeland 22 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 6
TGU 52 Drake-Anamoose 14
Thompson 36 Benson County 6
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 28 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 8

Friday, November 15th
Championship
Cavalier 54
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 6

2013 Semi Finals
Saturday, November 9th

Cavalier 62 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 8
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 32 Shiloh Christian 31

2013 Quarterfinals
Saturday, November 2nd

Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 42 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 6
Cavalier 52 South Border 6
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 44 TGU 12
Shiloh Christian 35 Divide County 12
2013 First Round Playoffs
Saturday, October 26th

Cavalier 50 LaMoure-LM 24
Divide County 34 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 20
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 40 Strasburg-Zeeland 22
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 14 Thompson 6
Shiloh Christian 63 St. John 24
South Border 22 Hatton-Northwood 20
Towner-Grandville-Up 42 Beach 14
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 44 Grant County-Flasher 42

Week 8-2013

Saturday, October 19th
Beach 50 Center-Stanton 20
Bowman County 38 Trenton-Trinity Christian 6
Cavalier 64 Four Winds 0
Dunseith 27 Kenmare-Bowbells 26
Fargo Oak Grove 34 Sargent Central 22
Hankinson 42 Richland 6
Hatton-Northwood 61 North Star 14
LaMoure-LM 50 Mott-Regent 6
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 28 South Border 14
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 25 Hettinger-Scranton 12
Shiloh Christian 42 Grant County 16
St. John 54 Drake-Anamoose 28
Strasburg-Zeeland 54 Wyndemere-Lidgerwood 28
TGU 2 New Town 0 win by Forfeit
Thompson 61 New Rockford-Sheyenne 30
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 54 Parshall-White Shield 0

Wednesday, October 16th
Divide County 54 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 6

Tuesday, October 15th
Garrison-Max 45 Mandan JV 19

Monday, October 14th
St.John 46 New Town 0

Week 7-2013

Friday, October 11th
Cavalier 46 Thompson 0
Center-Stanton 52 Trenton-Trinity Christian 0
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 46 New Rockford-Sheyenne 18
Grant County-Flasher 20 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 6
Hatton-Northwood 35 Benson County 0
Hettinger-Scranton 42 Bowman County 6
LaMoure-LM 50 Fargo Oak Grove 22
North Star 60  Four Winds 6
Parshall-White Shield 36 Kenmare-Bowbells 12
Sargent Central 28 Richland 20
Shiloh Christian 53 Mott-Regent 8
South Border 40 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 14
Strasburg-Zeeland 30 Hankinson 18
TGU 57 Divide County 12
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 48 Drake-Anamoose 20

Week 6-2013

Saturday, October 5th
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 48 Fargo Oak Grove 14
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 59 Standing Rock 0
Shiloh Cristian 62 Trenton-Trinity Christian 12

Friday, October 4th
Benson County 30 North Star 20
Cavalier 26 Hatton-Northwood 0
Divide County 52 Parshall-White Shield 6
Drake-Anamoose 50 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 6
Kenmare-Bowbells 44 New Town 26
LaMoure-LM 36 Richland 14
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 22 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 8
South Border 34 Hankinson 0
Strasburg-Zeeland 14 Sargent Central 12 OT
Thompson 61 Four Winds 0
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 38 St. John 20

Thursday October 3rd
TGU 47 Dunseith 7

Week 5-2013

Friday, September 27th
Beach 56 Mott-Regent 14
Cavalier 76 North Star 0
Center-Stanton 68 Bowman County 10
Divide County 57 Dunseith 12
Drake-Anamoose 42 New Town 14
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 56  Benson County 0
Hatton-Northwood 57 Four Winds 0
Kenmare-Bowbells 14 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 12
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 44 Hankinson 16
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 56 Trenton-Trinity Christian 20
Richland 36 Fargo Oak Grove 12
Sargent Central 20 South Border 6
Shiloh Christian 45 Hettinger-Scranton 6
St. John 57 Parshall-White Shield 16
Strasburg-Zeeland 21 LaMoure-LM 20
TGU 40 Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 18
Thompson 41 New Rockford-Sheyenne 8

Week 4-2013

Friday, September 20th
Benson County 42 Four Winds 0
Cavalier 72 New Rockford-Sheyenne 0
Center-Stanton 42 Hettinger-Scranton 20
Divide County 38 New Town 0
Drake-Anamoose 40 Kenmare-Bowbells 16
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 14 Thompson 12
Grant County-Flasher 88 Mott-Regent 14
Hankinson 36 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 6
Hatton-Northwood 52 Richland 28
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 34 Sargent Central 24
Parshall-White Shield 28 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 6
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 48  Bowman 20
Shiloh Christian 41 Beach 0
South Border 40 LaMoure-L-M 6
Strasburg-Zeeland 30 Fargo Oak Grove 0
TGU 23 St. John 18
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 52 Dunseith 14

Saturday, September 14th
Benson County 50 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 16

Week 4-2013

Friday, September 13th
Cavalier 56 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 0
Center-Stanton 38 Mott-Regent 36
Divide County 30 Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 6
Drake-Anamoose 42 Parshall-White Shield 0
Grant County-Flasher 55 Trenton-Trinity Christian 0
LaMoure-LM 46 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 14
New Town 42 Dunseith 18
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 35 Beach 14
Sargent Central 26 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 14
Shiloh Christian 52 Bowman County 8
South Border 38 Fargo Oak Grove 16
St. John 55 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 6
Strasburg-Zeeland 29 Richland 8
TGU 41 Kenmare-Bowbells 0
Thompson 35 North Star 12

Week 3-2013
Friday, September 6th

Divide County 50 Drake-Anamoose 6
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 60  North Star 6
Grant County-Flasher 50 Beach 6
Hatton-Northwood 46 Thompson 22
Hettinger-Scranton 48 Trenton-Trinity Christian 8
Lamoure-LM 42 Wyndemere-Lidgerwood 16
Mott-Regent 28 Bowman County 14
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 40 Fargo Oak Grove 8
New Rockford-Sheyenne 32 Benson County 14
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 43 Center-Stanton 26
Sargent Central 70 Hankinson 28
South Border 38 Richland 6
St. John 55 Kenmare-Bowbells 8
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 2 New Town 0 (Forfeit)

Week 2 2013

Saturday, August 31st
Beach 16 Hettinger-Scranton 12  
Cavalier 76 Benson County 0
Drake-Anamoose 54 Dunseith 6
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 60 Four Winds 8
Grant County-Flasher 70 Bowman County 16
Hatton-Northwood 35 New Rockford-Sheyenne 14
LaMoure-LM 16 Hankinson 12
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 50 New Town 28
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 42 Richland 14
North Star 40 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 12
Shiloh Christian 39 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 22
South Border 28 Strasburg-Zeeland 8
St. John 22 Divide County 14
TGU 63 Parshall-White Shield 24
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 52 Kenmare-Bowbells 0
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 24 Fargo Oak Grove 16
Mott-Regent 38 Trenton-Trinity Christian 0

Week 1-2013

Tuesday,  August 27th

Beach 42  Trenton-Trinity Christian 6
Divide County 52 Kenmare-Bowbells 20
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 24 Four Winds 6
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 22 Hatton-Northwood 18
Grant County-Flasher 40 Hettinger-Scranton 0
Hankinson 22 Fargo Oak Grove 8
LaMoure-LM 14 Sargent Central 8
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 18 Strasburg/Zeeland 12
North Star 42 New Rockford-Sheyenne 24
Parshall-White Shield 52 New Town 8
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 42  Mott-Regent 12
Richland 43 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 28
Shiloh Christian 48 Center-Stanton 18
St. John 66 Dunseith 0
TGU 54 Drake-Anamoose 24
Thompson 35 Benson County 13
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 46 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 6

2012 First Round Playoffs
Saturday, October 20th

Cavalier 48 South Border 0
Divide County 48 St. John 20
Lakota-Adams/Edmore 47 Napoleon/Gackle/Streeter 44
New Rockford/Sheyenne 30 LaMoure/LM 26
North Star 36 Beach 8
Surrey 28 Central McLean 26
TGU 34 Shiloh Christian 6
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 27 Hillsboro/Central Valley 0

Week 8 - 2012

Friday, October 12th
Beach 52 Bowman County 0
Cavalier 62 Hillsboro/Central Valley 8
Center/Stanton 26 Parshall/White Shield 20
Dakota Prairie 34 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 28
Divide County 64 Central McLean 26
Edgeley/Kulm 50 Ellendale 28
Lakota-Adams-Edmore 64 North Border 36
LaMoure/LM 46 Richland 14
Mott/Regent 72 Trenton/Trinity Christian 50
New Rockford/Sheyenne 62 Thompson 22
North Star 44 Benson County 0
Sargent Central 28 Strasburg/Zeeland 6
Shiloh Christian 36 Hettinger-Scranton 16
South Border 34 Hankinson 22
Surrey 60 Kenmare/Bowbells 14
TGU 61 Four Winds 0
Tri/County 50 Mohall-Lansford/Sherwood 42
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 30 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 6

Week 7 - 2012

Friday, October 5th

Beach 16 Shiloh Christian 12
Cavalier 52 North Border 8
Center/Stanton 46 Bowman County 22
Central McLean 56 Hettinger/Scranton 22
Divide County 64 Mott/Regent 20
Hillsboro/Central Valley 60 Thompson 14
Lakota/Adams/Edmore 46 Finley/Sharon/Hope/Page 12
LaMoure/LM 50 Sargent Central 20
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood 22 Four Winds 8
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 14 Hankinson 12
New Rockford/Sheyenne 50 Dakota Prairie 12
Parshall/White Shield 24 Trenton/Trinity Christian 18
Richland 47 Ellendale 24
South Border 56 Edgeley-Kulm 12
St. John 44 Tri-County 18
Surrey 46 Benson County 14
TGU 34 North Star 6
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 55 Strasburg/Zeeland 0

Week 6 - 2012

Saturday, September 29
TGU 47 Benson County 18

Friday, September 28th
Beach 44 Center/Stanton 12
Cavalier 66 Thompson 6
Central McLean 30 Parshall/White Shield 6
Divide County 46 Shiloh Christian 25
Lakota-Adams-Edmore 61 Hillsboro-Central Valley 34
LaMoure/LM 26 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 14
Hankinson 35 Strasburg/Zeeland 12
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 42 Edgeley/Kulm 14
Mott-Regent 50 Bowman County 20
New Rockford/Sheyenne 56 Finley/Sharon-Hope-Page 8
North Border 14 Dakota Prairie 6
North Star 46 Kenmare-Bowbells 0
Richland 34 Sargent Central 26
South Border 60 Ellendale 14
St. John 34 Surrey 36
Trenton-Trinity Christian 46 Hettinger/Scranton 12
Tri-County 56 Four Winds 38


Week 5 - 2012
Friday, September 21st

Beach 44 Hettinger-Scranton 0
Cavalier 60 Finley/Sharon-Hope-Page 0
Central McLean 50 Center-Stanton 12  
Divide County 40 Parshall-White Shield 14
Edgeley/Kulm 20 Strasburg/Zeeland 12
Lakota/Adams/Edmore 44 Dakota Prairie 24
LaMoure/LM 20 Hankinson 0
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 44 Ellendale 8
New Rockford/Sheyenne 40 Hillsboro/Central Valley 6
North Border 38 Thompson 12
North Star 48 Tri-County 16
Shiloh Christian 58 Mott-Regent 50
South Border 40 Richland 34
St. John 50 Four Winds 6
Surrey 34 Mohall/Lansford-Sherwood 0
TGU 55 Kenmare-Bowbells 12
Trenton/Trinity Christian 45 Bowman County 12
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 16 Sargent Central 14

Week 4 - 2012
Friday, September 14th

Benson County 26 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 16
Central McLean 48 Bowman County 6
Divide County 59 Beach 22
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 36 North Border 26
Hankinson 41 Sargent Central 6
Hillsboro-Central Valley 30 Dakota Prairie 6
Lakota-Adams-Edmore 56 Thompson 14
LaMoure-LM 62 Edgeley-Kulm 23
Mott-Regent 24 Hettinger-Scranton 20
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 18 South Border 6
New Rockford-Sheyenne 48 Cavalier 42
Shiloh Chrisitan 48 Parshall-White Shield 22
Strasburg/Zeeland 47 Ellendale 20
Surrey 70 Four Winds 0
TGU 46 St. John 14
Trenton-Trinity Christian 36 Center-Stanton 20
Tri-County 54 Kenmare-Bowbells 42
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 38 Richland 14

Week 3 - 2012
Friday, September 7th

Beach 42 Mott-Regent 24
Cavalier 40 Dakota Prairie 0
Central McLean 36 Trenton-Trinity Christian 26
Divide County 50 Center-Stanton 6
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 57 Thompson 24
Hettinger-Scranton 34 Parshall-White Shield 64
Hillsboro-Central Valley 48 North Border 18
LaMoure-LM 60 Ellendale 6
New Rockford-Sheyenne 38 Lakota-Adams-Edmore 32 F/2OT
Richland 34 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 26
Sargent Central 38 Edgeley-Kulm 20
Shiloh Chrisitan 57 Bowman County 12
South Border 62 Strasburg/Zeeland 6
St. John 46 Kenmare-Bowbells 8
Surrey 12 North Star 46
TGU 46 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 8
Tri-County 40 Benson County 26
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 12 Hankinson 6
Tuesday, September 4th
Dakota Prairie 56 Four Winds 12

Week 2 - 2012
Friday, August 31st

Beach 16 Trenton-Trinity Christian 8
Benson County 33 Kenmare-Bowbells 14
Central McLean 22 Mott-Regent 16
Cavalier 46 Lakota-Adams-Edmore 8
Divide County 38 Hettinger-Scranton 6
Hankinson 51 Richland 12
Hillsboro-Central Valley 20 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 14
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 30 Strasburg/Zeeland 6
New Rockford-Sheyenne 56 North Border 18
North Star 58 Four Winds 6
Parshall-White Shield 46 Bowman County 8
Sargent Central 54 Ellendale 14
South Border 28 LaMoure-LM 20
Shiloh Christian 61 Center-Stanton 8
St. John 32 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 0
TGU 42 Tri-County 20
Thompson 22 Dakota Prairie 18
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 47 Edgeley-Kulm 0

9 Man Football Championships

2017 Champions
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood

Past Champions

2016 Thompson
2015 Richland
2014 Cavalier
2013 Cavalier
2012 New Rockford-Sheyenne
2011 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter
2010 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood
2009 Hankinson
2008 Hillsboro
2007 Mott-Regent
2006 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter
2005 Richland
2004 Edgeley-Kulm
2003 Linton-H-M-B
2002 Linton-H-M-B
2001 Strasburg-Zeeland
2000 Linton-H-M-B
1999 Central Valley
1998 Divide County
1997 New England
1996 New England-Regent
1995 New England-Regent
1994 Edgeley-Kulm
1993 Sargent Central
1992 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood
1991 Hankinson
1990 Rollette
1989 Page-Hope-CG
1988 New England
1987 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood
1986 New Salem-Almont
1985 Northwood
1984 Cooperstown
1983 Parshall
1982 Sherwood
1981 Hope
1980 Linton
1979 Dakota (Arthur)
1978 Zeeland
1977 Zeeland
1976 Elgin
1975 Napoleon

 

9 Man History

 
2014 Semi Finals
Saturday, November 8th

LaMoure-LM (10-1) vs Cavalier (11-0)
Towner-Grandville-Up (10-1) vs Shiloh Christian (10-0)
 
2014 Quarterfinals
Saturday, November 1st

Richland (7-2) vs LaMoure-LM (9-1)
Hankinson (7-2) vs Cavalier (10-0)
Richardton-Taylor (9-1) vs Towner-Grandville-Up (9-1)
Grant County-Flasher (7-2) vs Shiloh Christian (9-0)
 
2014 First Round Playoffs
Saturday, October 25th

North Star (6-2) vs LaMoure-LM (8-1)
Richland (6-2) vs Hatton-Northwood (6-2)
South Border (5-3) vs Cavalier (9-0)
Thompson (6-2) vs Hankinson (6-2)
Mott-Regent (4-5) vs TGU (8-1)
St. John (8-1) vs Richardton-Taylor (8-1)
Divide County (6-3) vs Shiloh Christian (8-0)
Grant County-Flasher (6-2)  vs Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (8-1)
 
Friday, November 15th
Dakota Bowl at Fargodome
Championship

Cavalier 10-0 vs Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 10-2
November 9th
2013 Playoff Semi Finals

Cavalier 9-0 at Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 9-1
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 9-2at Shiloh Christian 10-0
 
2013 Playoff Quarterfinals
Saturday, November 2nd

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 8-1 at Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 8-1
South Border 7-2 at Cavalier 8-0
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 8-2 at Towner-Grandville-Up 10-0
Divide County 8-2 at Shiloh Christian 9-0
 
2013 First Round Playoffs
Saturday, October 26th

Thompson 5-3 at Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 7-1
Strasburg-Zeeland 6-2 at Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 7-1
LaMoure-LM 7-2 at Cavalier 7-0
Hatton-Northwood 6-2 at South Border 6-2
Beach 5-3 at Towner-Grandville-Up 9-0
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 7-2 at Grant County-Flasher 7-1
St. John 7-2 at Shiloh Christian 8-0
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 7-2 at Divide County 7-2
 
 
 
1910-1974 North Dakota had a 1 Class for football
 
1975-1996, North Dakota had a 3 Class system

1997- Present, North Dakota has a 4 Class system