HIgh School Basketball

Basketball Class A Champions

2013 Boys Champions
Fargo Shanley

Past Champions

2013 Fargo Shanley
2012 Grand Forks Red River
2011 Bismarck Century
2010 Bismarck
2009 Mandan
2008 Bismarck
2007 Dickinson
2006 Fargo North
2005 Bismarck
2004 Bismarck St. Mary's
2003 Dickinson
2002 Fargo North
2001 Bismarck
2000 Bismarck
1999 Minot
1998 Fargo Shanley
1997 Fargo Shanley
1996 Grand Forks Central
1995 Minot
1994 Bismarck
1993 Jamestown
1992 West Fargo
1991 West Fargo
1990 Minot
1989 Fargo South
1988 Minot
1987 Jamestown
1986 Fargo South
1985 Fargo North
1984 Bismarck Century
1983 West Fargo
1982 Jamestown
1981 Mandan
1980 Minot
1979 Wahpeton
1978 Jamestown
1977 Fargo North
1976 Jamestown
1975 Williston
1974 Grand Forks Central
1973 Fort Yates
1972 Bismarck St. Mary's
1971 Minot
1970 Grand Forks Central
1969 Grand Forks Red River
1968 Williston
1967 Mandan
1966 Mandan
1965 Minot
1964 Grafton
1963 Williston
1962 Rugby
1961 Minot
1960 Valley City
1959 Bismarck
1958 Bismarck
1957 Bismarck
1956 Grand Forks Central
1955 Minot
1954 Wahpeton
1953 Bismarck
1952 Grand Forks Central
1951 Bismarck St. Mary's
1950 Minot
1949 Minot
1948 Williston
1947 Grand Forks Central
1946 Grand Forks Central
1945 Valley City
1944 Wahpeton
1943 Fargo Central
1942 Fargo Central
1941 Wahpeton
1940 Mandan
1939 Jamestown
1938 Fargo Central
1937 Minot
1936 Minot
1935 Grafton
1934 Minot
1933 Bismarck
1932 Fargo Central
1931 Fargo Central
1930 Bismarck
1929 Valley City
1928 Grand Forks Central
1927 Grand Forks Central
1926 Fargo Central
1925 Devils Lake
1924 Fargo Central
1923 Fargo Central
1922 Fargo Central
1921 Valley City
1920 Valley City
1919 Petersburg
1918 Valley City
1917 Michigan
1916 Minot
1915 Tower City
1914 Fargo Central

 

2013 Girls Champions
Bismarck Century

Past Champions

2013 Bismarck Century
2012 Bismarck Century
2011 Fargo North
2010 Bismarck Century
2009 Bismarck
2008 Mandan
2007 Mandan
2006 Mandan
2005 Mandan
2004 Mandan
2003 Mandan
2002 No tournament
2001 Fargo North
2000 Mandan
1999 Mandan
1998 West Fargo
1997 Fargo Shanley
1996 Fargo Shanley
1995 Mandan
1994 Fargo South
1993 West Fargo
1992 Fargo South
1991 Bismarck
1990 Bismarck Century
1989 Fargo Shanley
1988 Grand Forks Red River
1987 Devils Lake
1986 Wahpeton
1985 Fargo South
1984 Devils Lake
1983 Fargo Shanley
1982 Fargo Shanley
1981 Bismarck
1980 Fargo Shanley
1979 Fargo North
1978 Minot
1977 Williston
1976 Williston
1975 Williston
1974 Jamestown

 

HIgh School Basketball Boys Championships Class A

2019 Champions
Jamestown

Past Champions

2018 Bismarck Century
2017 Minot
2016 Minot
2015 Minot
2014 Fargo Davies
2013 Fargo Shanley
2012 Grand Forks Red River
2011 Bismarck Century
2010 Bismarck
2009 Mandan
2008 Bismarck
2007 Dickinson
2006 Fargo North
2005 Bismarck
2004 Bismarck St. Mary's
2003 Dickinson
2002 Fargo North
2001 Bismarck
2000 Bismarck
1999 Minot
1998 Fargo Shanley
1997 Fargo Shanley
1996 Grand Forks Central
1995 Minot
1994 Bismarck
1993 Jamestown
1992 West Fargo
1991 West Fargo
1990 Minot
1989 Fargo South
1988 Minot
1987 Jamestown
1986 Fargo South
1985 Fargo North
1984 Bismarck Century
1983 West Fargo
1982 Jamestown
1981 Mandan
1980 Minot
1979 Wahpeton
1978 Jamestown
1977 Fargo North
1976 Jamestown
1975 Williston
1974 Grand Forks Central
1973 Fort Yates
1972 Bismarck St. Mary's
1971 Minot
1970 Grand Forks Central
1969 Grand Forks Red River
1968 Williston
1967 Mandan
1966 Mandan
1965 Minot
1964 Grafton
1963 Williston
1962 Rugby
1961 Minot
1960 Valley City
1959 Bismarck
1958 Bismarck
1957 Bismarck
1956 Grand Forks Central
1955 Minot
1954 Wahpeton
1953 Bismarck
1952 Grand Forks Central
1951 Bismarck St. Mary's
1950 Minot
1949 Minot
1948 Williston
1947 Grand Forks Central
1946 Grand Forks Central
1945 Valley City
1944 Wahpeton
1943 Fargo Central
1942 Fargo Central
1941 Wahpeton
1940 Mandan
1939 Jamestown
1938 Fargo Central
1937 Minot
1936 Minot
1935 Grafton
1934 Minot
1933 Bismarck
1932 Fargo Central
1931 Fargo Central
1930 Bismarck
1929 Valley City
1928 Grand Forks Central
1927 Grand Forks Central
1926 Fargo Central
1925 Devils Lake
1924 Fargo Central
1923 Fargo Central
1922 Fargo Central
1921 Valley City
1920 Valley City
1919 Petersburg
1918 Valley City
1917 Michigan
1916 Minot
1915 Tower City
1914 Fargo Central

 

HIgh School Basketball Girls Championships Class A

2019 Champions
Bismarck Century

Past Champions

2018 Bismarck Century
2017 Bismarck Legacy
2016 Fargo Shanley
2015 Fargo Shanley
2014 Fargo Shanley
2013 Bismarck Century
2012 Bismarck Century
2011 Fargo North
2010 Bismarck Century
2009 Bismarck
2008 Mandan
2007 Mandan
2006 Mandan
2005 Mandan
2004 Mandan
2003 Mandan
2002 No tournament
2001 Fargo North
2000 Mandan
1999 Mandan
1998 West Fargo
1997 Fargo Shanley
1996 Fargo Shanley
1995 Mandan
1994 Fargo South
1993 West Fargo
1992 Fargo South
1991 Bismarck
1990 Bismarck Century
1989 Fargo Shanley
1988 Grand Forks Red River
1987 Devils Lake
1986 Wahpeton
1985 Fargo South
1984 Devils Lake
1983 Fargo Shanley
1982 Fargo Shanley
1981 Bismarck
1980 Fargo Shanley
1979 Fargo North
1978 Minot
1977 Williston
1976 Williston
1975 Williston
1974 Jamestown

 

HIgh School Basketball Girls Championships Class B

2019 Champions
Kindred

Past Champions

2018 Grant County
2017 Kindred
2016 Bismarck Shiloh Christian
2015 Minot Ryan
2014 Minot Ryan
2013 Minot Ryan
2012 Grafton
2011 Carrington
2010 Beach
2009 Kidder County
2008 Bottineau
2007 Bottineau
2006 Bottineau
2005 Langdon
2004 Larimore
2003 Larimore
2002 No tournament
2001 Mohall
2000 Starkweather-Munich
1999 Bottineau
1998 Velva
1997 Oakes
1996 Minto
1995 Midkota
1994 Hazen
1993 Minot Ryan
1992 Bowman
1991 Washburn
1990 Beach
1989 Beach
1988 Braddock
1987 Esmond-Maddock
1986 New England St. Mary's
1985 Finley-Sharon
1984 Hillsboro
1983 Washburn
1982 Lidgerwood
1981 Rolla
1980 Hope
1979 Hope
1978 Munich
1977 Divide County/ (Crosby)
1976 Rock Lake
1975 Mayville-Portland
1974 Hankinson