High School Baseball Scores Class B

High School Baseball Scores Class B

2016

Thursday, June 4th
2016 Class B Baseball State Tournament
Championship
Thompson 3
Beulah 2
3rd Place
Carrington 10
Park River-FL 3
5th Place
Northern Cass 2
Rugby 1
7th Place
Central McLean 5
Lewis & Clark-Parshall 3

Beulah 7 Park River-FL 3

Friday, June 3rd
2016 Class B Baseball State Tournament

Rugby 11 Central McLean 1
Northern Cass 5 Lewis & Clark-Parshall 3
Thompson 5 Carrington 0

Thursday, June 2nd
2016 Class B Baseball State Tournament
Quarterfinals

Beulah 8 Lewis & Clark-Parshall 7
Carrington 4 Central McLean 1
Park River-FL 10 Northern Cass 4
Thompson 9 Rugby 1
 

2015

Saturday, May 30th
2015 Class B Baseball State Tournament
Championship

May-Port-CG 4 Carrington 1
3rd Place
Grafton 6 Velva-Drake 3
5th Place
Beulah 5 Kindred-Richland 1
7th Place
Harvey-Wells County 2
Lewis & Clark-Parshall 1

Friday, May 29th
2015 Class B Baseball State Tournament

Semifinals
Carrington 7 Grafton 4
May-Port-CG 6 Velva-Drake 4
Consolation Games

Beulah 3 Lewis & Clark-Parshall 2 F/12
Kindred-Richland 9 Harvey-Wells County 0
Thursday, May 28th
2015 Class B Baseball State Tournament
Quarterfinals

Carrington 2 Lewis & Clark-Parshall 0
Grafton 5 Beulah 1
May-Port-CG 10 Harvey-Wells County 7
Velva-Drake 2 Kindred-Richland 0

 

 

Saturday, May 2nd
Bottineau 6 Des Lacs-Burlington 0
Des Lacs-Burlington 8 Bottineau 7
Hillsboro-Central Valley 6 Midway-Minto 3
Minot Ryan 5 Rugby 3
Rugby 6 Minot Ryan 3
Friday, May 1st
Beulah 8 Kidder County 5
Beulah 8 Kidder County 6
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 10 Minot Ryan 0
Grafton 14 May-Port-CG 5
Harvey-Wells County 10 Bismarck Shiloh Christian 0
Harvey-Wells County 10 Minot Ryan 10-0
Hatton-Northwood 13 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 0
Larimore 15 New Rockford-Sheyenne 5
Lewis & Clark-Parshall 20 Ray 3
Lewis & Clark-Parshall 9 Ray 1
Midkota 5 Carrington 4
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 3 Stanley 2
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 7 Stanley 6
Thompson 8 Hillsboro-Central Valley 3
Velva-Drake 8 Garrison-Max 6
Velva-Drake 8 Garrison-Max 7
Washburn-Wilton-Center-Stanton 10 Central McLean 5
Washburn-Wilton-Center-Stanton 13 Central McLean 5
Thursday, April 30th
Beulah 10 Hettinger-Scranton 2
Beulah 16 Hettinger-Scranton 0
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 7 Hazen 2
Carrington 12 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 1
Central Cass 2 Enderlin-Maple Valley 1
Central McLean 8 Minot Ryan 5
Des Lacs-Burlington 9 Stanley 0
Grafton 2 Langdon 1
Grafton 9 Langdon 0
Harvey-Wells County 9 Bottineau 8
Hazen 7 Shiloh Christian 6
Kidder County 21 Washburn-Wilton-Center-Stanton 3
Kidder County 8 Washburn-Wilton-Center-Stanton 8-1
Larimore 3 May-Port-CG 1
Midkota 13 Lakota-Edmore 1
Minot Ryan 19 Central McLean 9
New Rockford-Sheyenne 6 Dakota Prairie 3
North Star 3 Rugby 1
Oakes 7 Northern Cass 1
Park River-FL 3 Drayton-St. Thomas-Valley-Edinburg 2
Pembina County North 5 Midway-Minto 4
Stanley 3 Des Lacs-Burlington 2
Watford City 13 Ray 2
Watford City 3 Ray 0

Tuesday, April 28th
Beulah 4 Bismarck Shiloh Christian 1
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 11 Beulah 2
Carrington 5 New Rockford-Sheyenne 0
Central Cass 6 Oakes 1
Enderlin-Maple Valley 6 Kindred-Richland 1
Hatton-Northwood 7 Larimore 2
Kidder County 13 Hazen 3
Kidder County 5 Hazen 3
Lewis & Clark-Parshall 10 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 0
Lewis & Clark-Parshall 4 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 0
Minot Ryan 2 Surrey 0
Minot Ryan 4 Surrey 0
Northern Cass 13 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 2
Oakes 11 Central Cass 9
Pembina County North 11 Drayton-St. Thomas-Valley-Edinburg 10
Rugby 4 Bottineau 3
Thompson 6 Hillsboro-Central Valley 0
Monday, April 27th
Drayton-St. Thomas-Valley-Edinburg 3 Midway-Minto 1
Grafton 15 Park River-FL 3
Grafton 4 Park River-FL 1
Harvey-Wells County 11 Dunseith 1
Harvey-Wells County 16 Dunseith 0
Hillsboro-Central Valley 22 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 0
Midway-Minto 4 Drayton-St. Thomas-Valley-Edinburg 3
Northern Cass 11 Oakes 4
Pembina County North 8 Langdon 7
Watford City 25 New Town 0
Saturday, April 25th
Enderlin-Maple Valley 8 Northern Cass 0
Minot Ryan 6 Des Lacs-Burlington 1
Thompson 4 May-Port-CG 1
Thompson 10 May-Port-CG 3
Friday, April 24th
Carrington 10 Northern Lights 0
Carrington 14 Rugby 6
Central Cass 11 LaMoure-LM 0
Central McLean 5 Garrison-Max 2
Central McLean 8 Garrison-Max 5
Des Lacs-Burlington 2 Lewis & Clark-Parshall 1
Enderlin-Maple Valley 10 Hatton-Northwood 0
Enderlin-Maple Valley 5 Hatton-Northwood 1
Hazen 7 Surrey 1
Kindred-Richland 1 Northern Cass 0
Lewis & Clark-Parshall 11 Des Lacs-Burlington 3
May-Port-CG 15 Midkota 7
May-Port-CG 3 Rugby 1
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 11 Ray 5
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 13 Ray 1
Northern Lights 4 Midkota 2
Park River-FL 14 Larimore 4
Surrey 4 Hazen 2
Thursday, April 23rd
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 15 Kidder County 1
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 18 Kidder County 9
Carrington 8 Dakota Prairie 4
Des Lacs-Burlington 1 Ray 0
Des Lacs-Burlington 19 Ray 18
Drayton-St. Thomas-Valley-Edinburg 7 Langdon 0
Grafton 10 Pembina County North 0
Grafton 7 Pembina County North 0
Harvey-Wells County 12 Northern Lights 3
Hatton-Northwood 4 May-Port-CG 0
Hazen 10 Hettinger-Scranton 0
LaMoure-LM 7 Oakes 6
Larimore 11 Hillsboro-Central Valley 3
Lewis & Clark-Parshall 9 Stanley 0
Minot Ryan 11 Garrison-Max 1
Minot Ryan 5 Garrison-Max 0
New Rockford-Sheyenne 9 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 2
North Star 12 Bottineau 10
Park River-FL 2 Midway-Minto 0
Thompson 18 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 2
Velva-Drake 13 Surrey 5
Tuesday, April 21st
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 10 Hettinger-Scranton 0
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 23 Hettinger-Scranton 0
Central McLean 4 Minot Ryan 3
Hazen 11 Washburn-Wilton-Center-Stanton 0
Hazen 6 Washburn-Wilton-Center-Stanton 3
Kidder County 9 Beulah 6
Kindred-Richland 12 LaMoure-LM 6
Kindred-Richland 13 LaMoure-LM 1
Minot Ryan 14 Central McLean 0
New Rockford-Sheyenne 7 Lakota-Edmore 2
Stanley 13 Ray 12
Stanley 8 Ray 7
Surrey 10 Sawyer 3
Surrey 15 Sawyer 5
Velva-Drake 15 Garrison-Max 0
Monday, April 20th
Des Lacs-Burlington 14 Washburn-Wilton-Center-Stanton 4
Des Lacs-Burlington 14 Washburn-Wilton-Center-Stanton 9
Harvey-Wells County 9 North Star 6
Minot Ryan 10 Lewis & Clark-Parshall 3
Minot Ryan 2 Lewis & Clark-Parshall 1
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 10 Watford City 7
Rugby 9 Northern Lights 3
Watford City 16 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 7

Friday, April 17th
Harvey-Wells County 9 Rugby 1
Hazen 8 Beulah 7
Hazen 9 Beulah 8
Kindred-Richland 4 Oakes 3
Kindred-Richland 7 Oakes 1
May-Port-CG 14 Hillsboro-Central Valley 4
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 6 Des Lacs-Burlington 5
Washburn-Wilton-Center-Stanton 19 Garrison-Max 3
Thursday, April 16th
Carrington 13 Lakota-Edmore 0
Des Lacs-Burlington 10 Watford City 0
Grafton 16 Drayton-St. Thomas-Valley-Edinburg 6
Grafton 9 Drayton-St. Thomas-Valley-Edinburg 6
Hillsboro-Central Valley 6 Hatton-Northwood 5
Larimore 7 Thompson 3
Lewis & Clark-Parshall 10 Ray 0
Lewis & Clark-Parshall 10 Ray 0
Midway-Minto 6 Langdon 3
New Rockford-Sheyenne 20 Dakota Prairie 8
Northern Cass 6 Central Cass 3
Park River-FL 9 Pembina County North 4
Velva-Drake 10 Minot Ryan 0
Velva-Drake 9 Minot Ryan 8
Watford City 8 Des Lacs-Burlington 6
Tuesday, April 14th
Beulah 10 Hettinger-Scranton 0
Beulah 15 Hettinger-Scranton 5
Carrington 21 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 1
Des Lacs-Burlington 10 Stanley 2
Des Lacs-Burlington 5 Stanley 0
Drayton-St. Thomas-Valley-Edinburg 10 Park River-FL 9
Harvey-Wells County 6 Bottineau 5
Hazen 14 Bismarck Legacy 5
Hazen 5 Bismarck Legacy 1
Kidder County 13 Washburn-Wilton-Center-Stanton 4
Kidder County 14 Washburn-Wilton-Center-Stanton 5
Lakota-Edmore 2 Dakota Prairie 1
May-Port-CG 14 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 2
Midkota 5 New Rockford-Sheyenne 1
Minot Ryan 17 Sawyer 0
Minot Ryan 17 Sawyer 1
North Star 4 Northern Lights 1
Surrey 13 Garrison-Max 1
Surrey 21 Garrison-Max 2
Velva-Drake 10 Central McLean 3
Velva-Drake 14 Central McLean 6
Monday, April 13th
Carrington 3 Kidder County 2
Carrington 7 Kidder County 2
Dakota Prairie 16 Hillsboro-Central Valley 1
Dakota Prairie 3 Hillsboro-Central Valley 2
Enderlin-Maple Valley 10 LaMoure-LM 0
Hatton-Northwood 17 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 0
Hazen 13 Velva-Drake 3
Hazen 14 Velva-Drake 4
Kindred-Richland 15 Central Cass 4
Larimore 10 May-Port-CG 7
Oakes 11 Valley City 1
Pembina County North 8 Midway-Minto 2
Rugby 7 North Star 5
Surrey 12 Central McLean 2
Surrey 12 Central McLean 2
Valley City 6 Oakes 1
Saturday, April 11th
Bismarck Legacy 9 Washburn-Wilton-Center-Stanton 5
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 8 Bottineau 0
Grafton 3 Bismarck Shiloh Christian 2
Grafton 9 Thompson 2
Larimore 13 Pembina County North 6
Midkota 6 Watford City 1
Sacred Heart, Mn 10 Pembina County North 0
Sacred Heart, Mn 9 Larimore 8
Thompson 9 Bottineau 2
Thursday, April 9th
Beulah 2 Bismarck Shiloh Christian 1
Beulah 5 Bismarck Shiloh Christian 3
Carrington 7 New Rockford-Sheyenne 6
Hatton-Northwood 13 Larimore 2
Hillsboro-Central Valley 3 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 1
May-Port-CG 11 Park River-FL 9
Minot Ryan 8 Surrey 7
Oakes 4 Enderlin-Maple Valley 2 F/9
Rugby 9 Bottineau 3
Sacred Heart, Mn 6 Midway-Minto 1
Thursday, April 2nd
Bottineau 12 Washburn-Wilton-Center-Stanton 1
Kindred-Richland 2 Enderlin-Maple Valley 1 F/8
Northern Cass 17 May-Port-CG 4
Saturday, March 28th
Hazen 2 Minot Ryan 1
Minot Ryan 8 Hazen 2

 

State Tournament 2014

Saturday, May 31st
Championship
Watford City 9
Hazen 4
3rd Place
Grafton 6
Velva-Drake-Anamoose 2
5th Place
Kindred-Richland 3
Midkota 2
7th Place
Harvey-Wells County 10
Thompson 2
Saturday, May 31st
Semifinals

Hazen 5 Grafton 3
Watford City 11 Velva-Drake-Anamoose 4
Friday, May 30th
Consolation Games

Kindred-Richland 11 Thompson 5
Midkota 3 Harvey-Wells County 2
Thursday, May 29th
Quarterfinals

Grafton 9 Kindred-Richland 4
Hazen 10 Thompson 3
Velva-Drake-Anamoose 7 Harvey-Wells County 3
Watford City 5 Midkota 1

State Tournament 2013

Saturday, June 1st
Championship
Central Cass 6
Grafton 3
3rd Place
Beulah 3
Carrington 1
5th Place
Harvey-Wells County 2
Thompson 1
7th Place
Minot Ryan 6
Trinity Christian-Trenton 4

Friday, May 31st
Harvey-Wells County 4 Trenton-Trinity Christian 0
All other games moved to Saturday (rain)

Thursday, May 30th
Carrington 11 Trenton-Trinity Christian 1 (5 Innings)
Central Cass 7 Harvey-Wells County 0
Beulah 14 Thompson 3
Grafton 5 Minot Ryan 0